Tatia Global Vennture logo

Tatia Global Vennture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521228RealtySmall Cap

Tatia Global Vennture Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹2.04down ₹0.04 (1.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.08.

30 Oct: open ₹2.03, high ₹2.08, low ₹2.03

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.90Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.08High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,663rd largest listed
P/E
5.41
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.6%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
46,867

Tatia Global Vennture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tatia Global Vennture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.23%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others58.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.90%0.08%41.23%0.08%58.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%
Indian promoters38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%
61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%
Shares in issue15,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,00015,16,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tatia Global Vennture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,079Dec 1625,060Mar 1725,043Jun 1725,038Sep 1725,040Dec 1725,098Mar 1825,072Jun 1825,062Sep 1825,047Dec 1825,025Mar 1924,995Jun 1924,990Sep 1924,968Dec 1924,946Mar 2024,952Jun 2024,949Sep 2024,910Dec 2025,218Mar 2125,470Jun 2126,537Sep 2133,331Dec 2137,638Mar 2237,878Jun 2237,903Sep 2239,484Dec 2239,558Mar 2340,486Jun 2344,958Sep 2350,309Dec 2356,834Mar 2457,124Jun 2457,460Sep 2458,067Dec 2457,934Mar 2558,106Jun 2559,025Sep 2559,580Dec 2559,765Mar 2659,744Jun 2659,440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,07925,06025,04325,03825,04025,09825,07225,06225,04725,02524,99524,99024,96824,94624,95224,94924,91025,21825,47026,53733,33137,63837,87837,90339,48439,55840,48644,95850,30956,83457,12457,46058,06757,93458,10659,02559,58059,76559,74459,440
999999999999999999999999910101010101010101010101010109
Indian promoters999999999999999999999999910101010101010101010101010109
25,07025,05125,03425,02925,03125,08925,06325,05325,03825,01624,98624,98124,95924,93724,94324,94024,90125,20925,46126,52833,32237,62937,86937,89439,47539,54840,47644,94850,29956,82457,11457,45058,05757,92458,09659,01559,57059,75559,73459,431
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tatia Global Vennture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, 8.17%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.17%1,23,81,985
BHARAT JAIN TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.74%87,04,380
CHANDRAKANTHA TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.46%82,80,920
PANNALAL & SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%70,00,000
BHARAT JAIN TATIA AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%70,00,000
JAIJASH TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.57%69,35,240
ASHRAM ONLINE COM LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.22%48,77,778
SANGITA TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%39,80,773
TATIA ESTATES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.21%33,55,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tatia Global Vennture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CLARUS COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
DURGALAKSHMI DURAIKANNANNon-resident Indians3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%
GUMMALAPURAM ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%9.08%7.85%5.76%5.56%–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
KALURAM CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
A.PAICHAIAPPANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
M.PALANIVELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
GULSHAN INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––
CARUS TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%–––––––––––––––
A. PAICHAIAPPENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––
GUMMALAPURAM ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.