Taparia Tools logo

Taparia Tools shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505685Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Taparia Tools Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1968
Last close ₹17.04up ₹0.81 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.23.

27 Oct: open ₹17.04, high ₹17.04, low ₹17.04

Market cap
₹26 Cr3,707th largest listed
P/E
0.16
P/B
0.06
Dividend yield
–
ROE
40.8%
ROCE
47.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2

Taparia Tools' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Taparia Tools, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.53%
  • Individuals and others28.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.53%28.47%71.53%28.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.66%69.66%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%
Indian promoters69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.66%69.66%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%
30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.34%30.34%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%
Shares in issue30,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,75030,35,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,7501,51,78,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Taparia Tools shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

280Dec 16279Mar 17279Jun 17279Sep 17279Dec 17276Mar 18275Jun 18274Sep 18268Dec 18261Mar 19262Jun 19267Sep 19269Dec 19269Mar 20269Jun 20268Sep 20273Dec 20252Mar 21253Jun 21255Sep 21259Dec 21258Mar 22259Jun 22258Sep 22258Dec 22257Mar 23261Jun 23286Sep 23300Dec 23647Mar 24760Jun 24904Sep 241,190Dec 241,304Mar 251,354Jun 251,463Sep 251,553Dec 251,619Mar 261,706Jun 261,877Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2802792792792792762752742682612622672692692692682732522532552592582592582582572612863006477609041,1901,3041,3541,4631,5531,6191,7061,877
20202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020191919191920201918181818
Indian promoters20202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020191919191920201918181818
2602592592592592562552542482412422472492492492482532322332352392382392382382372412662816287418851,1711,2841,3341,4441,5351,6011,6881,859
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Taparia Tools promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJDULARIDEVI TAPARIA, 12.01%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJDULARIDEVI TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.01%18,23,250
BHARAT TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.72%16,27,410
SHASHI BANGURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.86%8,89,998
KUSUMDEVI TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.84%7,34,240
MADHAV PRASAD TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.73%7,17,825
PREMADEVI TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.18%6,34,945
MADHAVPRASAD TAPARIA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.82%5,79,845
RAHUL MAHESWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%5,43,644
MAMTA BIHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%5,43,643
SUDHA TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%5,18,995
DEVIPRASAD TAPARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.35%5,08,495
DEVI PRASAD TAPARIA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%4,04,790
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Taparia Tools, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VEER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%–9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%
SHREEKANTA SUSHIL TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%
ANANT TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
SHREE KUMAR BANGURDirectors and their relatives1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
VIRENDRAA BANGURDirectors and their relatives1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
SAURABH BANGURDirectors and their relatives1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
ABHIMANYU MUNDHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
SHREE SATYANARAYAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Shree Kanta Devi TapariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%––––
Aryaman TapariaDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––
Taparia Tools Limited - Unclaimed Securities Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.77%0.77%0.77%–––0.75%––––––
Aryaman Taparia-Minor Through GuardDirectors and their relatives1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––
SHREE SATYANARAYAN INVESTMENTS CO.Other non-institutions1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––
Rajendra SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITA S KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABHIMANYU MUNDHRA-MINOR THROUGH GUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.