Tankup Engineers logo

Tankup Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TANKUPIndustrial Products

Tankup Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2025 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹1,758.75up ₹83.75 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,675.00.

23 Oct: open ₹1,675.00, high ₹1,758.75, low ₹1,675.00

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹390.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹1,824.15High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹931 Cr
P/E
194.92
P/B
31.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.3%
Debt to equity
1.21
Volume, NSE
3,000100.0% delivered

Tankup Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tankup Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions6.75%
  • Individuals and others19.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.65%0.19%73.65%73.65%73.65%0.21%0.19%7.59%7.29%6.75%18.55%18.86%19.59%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.65%73.65%73.65%
Indian promoters73.65%73.65%73.65%
26.35%26.35%26.35%
Shares in issue52,95,00052,95,00052,95,000
Shares locked in39,00,00039,00,00011,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in39,00,00039,00,00011,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tankup Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

215Sep 25286Mar 26372Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders215286372
777
Indian promoters777
208279365
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tankup Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TANK -UP PETRO VENTURES LLP, 51.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TANK -UP PETRO VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others51.92%27,48,90041.83%
GAURAV LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.73%11,50,5500.00%
REKHA LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
PANKHURI LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
GOVIND PRASAD LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
GAURAV LATH (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
GOVIND PRASAD LATH .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tankup Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.70%2.49%2.49%
SANSHI FUND-IAlternative investment funds2.80%2.71%2.37%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.10%2.10%1.89%
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.74%1.98%1.50%
VIVEK PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%
SGJ CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.23%1.23%1.23%
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.22%1.17%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SANSHI FUND-I 2.37%, −0.34 pts; FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND 1.89%, −0.21 pts
  • Individuals and others: HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED 1.50%, −0.48 pts; SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN 1.17%, −0.05 pts