Takyon Networks logo

Takyon Networks shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544471IT - ServicesSmall Cap

TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025
Last close ₹17.00up ₹0.38 (2.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.62.

27 Oct: open ₹17.00, high ₹17.95, low ₹16.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹15.11Low, 23 Oct 2026₹56.15High, 31 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,510th largest listed
P/E
6.20
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
42,000

Takyon Networks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Takyon Networks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.52%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions6.24%
  • Individuals and others20.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.52%0.00%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%1.16%1.16%0.34%0.00%10.79%8.76%8.62%8.41%6.24%14.52%16.56%17.53%18.07%20.23%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
Indian promoters73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%
Shares in issue1,43,22,0001,43,22,0001,43,22,0001,43,22,0001,43,22,000
Shares locked in1,05,30,0001,05,30,0001,05,30,0001,05,30,00028,65,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,05,30,0001,05,30,0001,05,30,0001,05,30,00028,65,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Takyon Networks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

397Sep 25421Dec 25418Mar 26517Jun 26513Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders397421418517513
77777
Indian promoters77777
390414411510506
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Takyon Networks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is NEERAJ KUMAR, 36.76%.

Holder
NEERAJ KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.76%52,64,70027.21%
MANISH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.76%52,64,70027.21%
BISHUN CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
NIDHI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
PANKAJ KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
PUSHPA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SHALINI JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Takyon Networks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUSTAlternative investment funds––––3.18%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUSTAlternative investment funds––––1.17%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds4.69%4.69%4.11%3.67%–
INNOVATIVE VISION FUNDAlternative investment funds1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.30%1.17%1.17%1.17%–
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.12%1.12%–
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.16%1.16%–––
CHHATISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–1.03%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 3.67%; FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST newly named at 3.18%; INNOVATIVE VISION FUND no longer named, from 1.30%; 2 more moved
  • Individuals and others: SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN no longer named, from 1.12%