TAC Infosec logo

TAC Infosec shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TACIT - Software

TAC Infosec Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹106
Last close ₹370.05up ₹17.25 (4.89%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹352.80.

27 Oct: open ₹359.00, high ₹370.40, low ₹359.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹327.60Low, 23 Oct 2026₹899.65High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹778 Cr
P/E
34.57
P/B
9.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
32.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
77,00095.8% delivered

TAC Infosec's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TAC Infosec, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.82%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others44.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.96%0.00%56.94%56.94%56.96%56.66%55.82%3.78%3.57%0.06%0.04%0.06%0.00%0.00%0.06%39.28%39.49%42.98%43.30%44.07%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.94%56.94%56.96%56.66%55.82%
Indian promoters56.94%56.94%56.96%56.66%55.82%
43.06%43.06%43.04%43.34%44.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%4.19%18.06%0.00%
Shares in issue1,04,79,6001,04,79,6001,04,79,6002,10,26,2402,10,27,280
Shares locked in76,50,00076,50,00021,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in59,67,00059,67,00021,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TAC Infosec shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,043Sep 241,775Mar 254,398Sep 255,143Mar 266,564Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0431,7754,3985,1436,564
44444
Indian promoters44444
1,0391,7714,3945,1396,560
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TAC Infosec promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRISHNEET ARORA, 52.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRISHNEET ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.95%1,11,34,46037.72%
CHARANJIT SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.86%6,01,6600.00%
SUKHPREET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3400.00%
AVNEET SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of TAC Infosec, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.95%10.95%9.58%–5.47%
ANKIT VIJAY KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.65%3.65%3.65%3.64%3.64%
SUBINDER JEET SINGH KHURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.26%1.26%
VIJAY KISHANLAL KDEIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––7.85%–
HARISH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.25%––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.32%3.32%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY KISHANLAL KDEIA no longer named, from 7.85%; VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIA newly named at 5.47%