Sylph Industries logo

Sylph Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511447IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Sylph Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹0.16₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.16.

29 Oct: open ₹0.16, high ₹0.16, low ₹0.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.14Low, 23 Oct 2026₹0.97High, 17 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr3,252nd largest listed
P/E
2.84
P/B
0.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
4.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
38,55,281

Sylph Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sylph Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.75%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.36%16.89%19.07%19.07%19.07%21.76%23.92%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters12.36%16.89%19.07%19.07%19.07%21.76%23.92%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%24.03%––––––––––––––––
87.64%83.11%80.93%80.93%80.93%78.24%76.08%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%75.97%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,0001,49,00,00014,90,00,00014,90,00,00014,90,00,00023,30,82,66733,51,66,00034,51,66,00035,86,66,00035,86,66,00035,86,66,00084,77,56,0001,23,30,79,0851,23,30,79,0851,23,30,79,0851,23,30,79,085
Shares locked in5,54,2005,54,2005,54,2005,54,200–––––––––––––––––––––––––18,61,66,00019,61,66,0002,35,00,0001,35,00,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,54,2005,54,2005,54,2005,54,200–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sylph Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,404Dec 165,405Mar 175,393Jun 175,394Sep 175,387Dec 175,383Mar 185,375Jun 185,367Dec 185,366Mar 195,363Jun 195,367Sep 195,367Dec 195,368Mar 205,372Jun 205,371Sep 205,369Dec 205,370Mar 215,367Jun 215,357Sep 215,360Dec 215,350Mar 226,007Jun 226,183Sep 227,114Dec 228,813Mar 2311,224Jun 2313,054Sep 2313,661Dec 2316,817Mar 2422,909Jun 2423,303Sep 2431,623Dec 2432,048Mar 2532,560Jun 2535,849Sep 2545,877Dec 251,03,842Mar 261,00,260Jun 2697,369Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4045,4055,3935,3945,3875,3835,3755,3675,3665,3635,3675,3675,3685,3725,3715,3695,3705,3675,3575,3605,3506,0076,1837,1148,81311,22413,05413,66116,81722,90923,30331,62332,04832,56035,84945,8771,03,8421,00,26097,369
22222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222––––––––––––––––
5,4025,4035,3915,3925,3855,3815,3735,3655,3645,3615,3655,3655,3665,3705,3695,3675,3685,3655,3555,3585,3486,0056,1817,1148,81311,22413,05413,66116,81722,90923,30331,62332,04832,56035,84945,8771,03,8421,00,26097,369
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Sylph Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANJULA HIRJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.92%2.42%1.46%1.46%1.46%
DARSHAN DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%
KREDENCE MULTI TRADING LIMITEDCompanies1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–7.97%7.66%6.42%6.18%6.18%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%–
AMIT DHIRAJLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.36%––
OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.45%1.39%1.39%–2.60%2.60%2.60%––
BON LON PVTCompanies–––––––––––––1.83%––
CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.30%1.73%1.73%––
PURSHOTTAM INVESTOFIN LTDCompanies–––––––––––3.54%2.16%1.57%––
PATEL PRATIK SANJAYKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.47%1.47%––
HARSHIT FINVEST PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––1.43%1.43%––
SANDEEP MOTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.34%––
INDRAVIR SINGH YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%––
BON LON SECURITIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.33%1.13%––
SACHIN GOVINDLAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.05%––
SRU STEELSCompanies–––––––––––1.50%2.32%–––
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.78%1.78%–––
SRESTHA FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.58%–––
MANOJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.96%4.00%2.78%2.70%3.48%3.48%3.48%2.77%1.24%–––
KANAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.24%1.24%–––
ECOSPACE INFOTECH PRIVATECompanies–––––4.29%2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%1.18%1.18%–––
MALAY BHARATBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.15%1.15%–––
RAJENDRA GANGARAM GODHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.06%–––
SYGNIFIC CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PVT LTDCompanies–––1.17%1.82%–––1.11%1.11%1.08%1.47%1.05%–––
ZEEL SANJAY SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.17%–2.64%––––––––1.03%–––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.33%9.53%––––
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––2.98%––––
PUNIT BERIWALA HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––2.65%––––
SHINGALA DIPTIBEN MANOJBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.47%––––
MAHABIR TRADEVENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.24%––––
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.18%––––
AKANKSHABEN VISHALBHAI DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.18%––––
SHAH PRIYANKA PURAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.14%––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.07%––––
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIESCompanies–––––4.29%2.98%2.90%5.77%7.16%7.16%–––––
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIESCompanies–––––4.29%2.98%2.90%3.99%3.99%3.99%–––––
ARYADEEP TIE UP PRIVATECompanies–––––4.29%2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––
KIWI DEALCOM PRIVATECompanies–––––4.29%2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––
PEARL DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––
AYODHYA VINCOM PRIVATECompanies––––––2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––
MOCKTAIL TRADING PRIVATECompanies––––––2.98%2.90%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 86 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KREDENCE MULTI TRADING LIMITED no longer named, from 2.61%