Swastika Investmart logo

Swastika Investmart shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530585Capital MarketsSmall Cap

SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹118.25down ₹3.25 (2.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.50.

29 Oct: open ₹121.50, high ₹122.00, low ₹115.45

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹43.65Low, 16 Mar 2026₹195.00High, 19 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹238 Cr2,753rd largest listed
P/E
15.28
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
0.51%
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
14.3%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, BSE
16,501

Swastika Investmart's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swastika Investmart, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.88%
  • Foreign institutions0.52%
  • Individuals and others39.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.42%0.01%59.88%0.52%39.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.25%63.25%63.25%55.02%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%
Indian promoters63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.42%63.25%63.25%63.25%55.02%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%59.88%
36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.58%36.75%36.75%36.75%44.98%40.12%40.12%40.12%40.12%40.12%40.12%
Shares in issue29,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,70029,59,7001,47,98,5001,47,98,5001,73,13,5002,00,98,5002,00,98,5002,00,98,5002,00,98,5002,00,98,5002,00,98,500
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16,40,39816,40,398––––53,00,00053,00,00029,50,00026,75,00026,75,0001,23,76,990
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16,40,39816,40,398––––26,75,00026,75,00026,75,00026,75,00026,75,0001,08,76,990
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Swastika Investmart shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

930Dec 16929Mar 17954Jun 17979Sep 17960Dec 17987Mar 181,010Jun 181,047Sep 181,012Dec 181,000Mar 191,001Jun 191,011Sep 19960Dec 19961Mar 20970Jun 20987Sep 201,004Dec 201,046Mar 211,333Jun 211,336Sep 211,300Dec 211,504Mar 221,553Jun 221,579Sep 221,574Dec 221,544Mar 231,504Jun 231,462Sep 231,399Dec 231,440Mar 241,685Jun 244,807Sep 245,051Dec 245,079Mar 255,078Jun 255,129Sep 255,025Dec 254,997Mar 265,013Jun 264,578Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9309299549799609871,0101,0471,0121,0001,0011,0119609619709871,0041,0461,3331,3361,3001,5041,5531,5791,5741,5441,5041,4621,3991,4401,6854,8075,0515,0795,0785,1295,0254,9975,0134,578
17171616161615151515151515151515151513131313121212111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters17171616161615151515151515151515151513131313121212111111111111111111111111111111
9139129389639449719951,0329979859869969459469559729891,0311,3201,3231,2871,4911,5411,5671,5621,5331,4931,4511,3881,4291,6744,7965,0405,0685,0675,1185,0144,9865,0024,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swastika Investmart promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Parth Nyati, 14.60%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Parth NyatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.60%29,35,000100.00%
Devashish NyatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.60%29,35,000100.00%
Sunil NyatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.47%25,06,990100.00%
Anita NyatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.44%25,00,000100.00%
Anil Nyati HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%2,54,7500.00%
Manish MaheshwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%2,27,5000.00%
Vandit NyatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%2,25,0000.00%
Raksha MaheshwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%1,80,5000.00%
Sunil Nyati HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,56,0000.00%
Krishna Prabha MaheshwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%60,0000.00%
Shilpa MaheshwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%54,4600.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Swastika Investmart, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YOGITA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.46%
MANGILAL BHUTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.69%1.69%2.37%2.84%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.26%2.81%2.81%2.81%3.15%4.02%4.13%
SHREESUMNA TRADE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.22%
AVISA WEALTH CREATORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%
LAXMIBAI BOBRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.50%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
SHARE INDIA ALGOPLUS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.57%13.06%13.06%12.96%12.96%12.48%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.31%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.36%1.16%1.00%1.00%1.03%1.03%1.00%–
Swastika Securities LimitedCompanies–––––––1.32%1.32%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.66%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––
LONGWAY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.31%1.78%1.31%1.31%1.12%––––––
BLUE RIVER FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.20%1.20%1.02%––––––
Shiv Ratan BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––
LONGWAY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTDCompanies2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%––––––––––––
Kalawati AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––
REKHA MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––
REKHA PHOPHALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%2.06%1.62%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––
VIKAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.48%2.59%2.61%2.61%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.50%2.52%2.61%2.55%2.55%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.66%2.66%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––
REVINA PHOPHALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
REEMA AMIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT RAMESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRADESWIFT BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.14%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJIT RAMAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%2.17%2.25%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH AGRAWAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAMOD MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHARE INDIA ALGOPLUS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 12.48%; YOGITA GANDHI newly named at 7.46%; SHREESUMNA TRADE LLP newly named at 3.22%; 2 more moved