Swastik Pipe logo

Swastik Pipe shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SWASTIKIndustrial Products

Swastik Pipe Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹14.95down ₹0.75 (4.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.70.

27 Oct: open ₹14.95, high ₹14.95, low ₹14.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹32.40High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−32.4%
Debt to equity
1.03
Volume, NSE
1,200100.0% delivered

Swastik Pipe's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swastik Pipe, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.51%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.51%0.00%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%0.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.36%0.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%35.15%35.13%35.33%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%
Indian promoters64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%
35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%
Shares in issue2,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,4602,32,31,460
Shares locked in1,69,79,4601,69,79,4601,37,33,88049,76,66249,76,66249,76,662––
Promoters' shares locked in1,49,87,2801,49,87,2801,37,33,88049,76,66249,76,66249,76,662––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Swastik Pipe shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,227Mar 23941Sep 231,228Mar 241,403Sep 241,361Mar 251,391Sep 251,319Mar 261,282Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2279411,2281,4031,3611,3911,3191,282
88888888
Indian promoters88888888
1,2199331,2201,3951,3531,3831,3111,274
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swastik Pipe promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GEETA DEVI AGGARWAL, 18.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GEETA DEVI AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.84%43,76,6620.00%
SANDEEP BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.00%39,49,908100.00%
SAMANYU BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.98%30,15,3500.00%
ANUPAMA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.57%17,58,360100.00%
GDA FINVEST AND TRADE PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others3.48%8,07,6000.00%
SHASHWAT BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%6,00,0000.00%
MEDIA VENTURE INDIA PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.92%4,45,8000.00%
S.K.BANSAL& SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%33,6000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Swastik Pipe, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPANJALI INVESTRADE PVT LTDCompanies3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
JHANJHARI HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%
VINEY EQUITY MARKET LLPCompanies2.38%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
BLUE STONE TRADE & FINANCE PVT LIMITEDCompanies2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
RAJEEV KOHLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
CAIRN OIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.