Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co. logo

Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506863Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co. Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1984
Last close ₹73.75down ₹3.15 (4.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.90.

28 Oct: open ₹71.83, high ₹78.00, low ₹71.83

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹61.70Low, 13 Oct 2026₹164.00High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹171 Cr2,791st largest listed
P/E
90.33
P/B
8.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
10.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
10,107

Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 24 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.32%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others60.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.52%28.48%39.32%60.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%None28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%39.31%39.31%39.32%
Indian promoters28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%–28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%39.31%39.31%39.32%
71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%100.00%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.03%60.69%60.69%60.68%
Shares in issue10,81,79,50010,81,79,50010,81,79,50010,81,79,50010,81,79,50010,81,79,5001,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9501,08,17,9502,31,27,9502,31,27,9502,31,27,950
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––37,83,57137,83,571–––1,23,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––37,83,57137,83,571–––52,10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,574Dec 164,542Mar 174,472Jun 178,709Sep 1715,257Dec 1714,421Mar 1813,528Jun 1813,380Sep 1812,867Dec 1812,592Mar 1912,460Jun 1912,321Sep 1912,083Dec 1912,125Mar 2012,138Jun 2011,991Sep 2011,827Dec 2011,712Mar 2111,530Jun 2111,498Sep 2111,514Dec 2111,420Mar 2211,360Jun 2211,320Sep 2211,191Dec 2211,139Mar 2311,076Jun 2310,995Sep 2310,933Dec 2310,829Mar 2410,742Jun 2410,628Sep 2410,567Dec 2410,483Mar 2510,546Jun 2510,789Sep 2511,799Dec 2510,980Mar 2610,735Jun 2610,429Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5744,5424,4728,70915,25714,42113,52813,38012,86712,59212,46012,32112,08312,12512,13811,99111,82711,71211,53011,49811,51411,42011,36011,32011,19111,13911,07610,99510,93310,82910,74210,62810,56710,48310,54610,78911,79910,98010,73510,429
22222222222None2222222222222222222311111131313
Indian promoters22222222222–2222222222222222222311111131313
4,5724,5404,4708,70715,25514,41913,52613,37812,86512,59012,45812,32112,08112,12312,13611,98911,82511,71011,52811,49611,51211,41811,35811,31811,18911,13711,07410,99310,93110,82710,74010,62510,56610,48210,54510,78811,79810,96710,72210,416
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jayshree Radheshyam Sharma, 25.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jayshree Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.05%57,93,57134.69%
Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.40%12,50,000100.00%
Lalkrishna SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%3,25,000100.00%
Chitra SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%3,25,000100.00%
Aarya Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%2,50,000100.00%
Pranjay Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%2,50,000100.00%
Kamal KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,50,000100.00%
Narendra Kumar .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,51,00099.34%
Nitesh KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,50,000100.00%
Usha SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%1,25,000100.00%
Rachana.Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%1,25,000100.00%
B2b Shares and Securities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.43%99,0600.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Swadeshi Industries Leasing Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sunil Poonam Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.59%6.59%6.59%
Vrushi Naresh JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%
Fresh Trexim Pvt LtdCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%2.18%2.18%2.18%
Moonview Mercantile Pvt LtdCompanies4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%2.17%2.17%2.17%
Pradeep SainiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.16%
Shilpa Naresh JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%
Nitin SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%
Florin Consultancy Pvt LtdCompanies3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%1.49%1.49%1.49%
Dipak Kumar S SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%
Shivputra Distributors Private LimitedCompanies3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%1.44%1.44%1.44%
Jyoti Dipak Kumar SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
Vipin B SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
Deepika SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
Nitesh SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
Suraj KenwarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.83%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.00%–1.00%
Sunil Poonam Chand HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%–
Nitin Radheshyam SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%–
Dipakkumar Sanwarmal SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%–
Jyoti Dipak SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%–
Vipin SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%–
Topwell Properties Private LimitedCompanies1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––
Gannayak Barter Private LimitedCompanies1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––
Smartchamp Services Private LimitedCompanies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––
Bodkin Merchants Pvt LtdCompanies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––
Shivkhori Construction Private LimitedCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
Amit Poonamchand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––
Naresh Poonamchand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––
Shantilal Mohanlal KawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––
Aruna KalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
Navdurga Investment Consultants Private LimitedCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––
Arni Shares Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––
Nageshwar Power Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––25.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lalima Buildcon Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globalworth Securities Ltd.Other non-institutions–––2.17%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kaushik Shah Shares and Sec Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suresh Rathi Securities (P) LtdOther non-institutions–––2.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gopi Kishan MalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kishore ChouhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sunil Poonam Chand Huf no longer named, from 2.16%; Nitin Radheshyam Sharma no longer named, from 1.95%; Nitin Sharma newly named at 1.95%; 8 more moved