SW Investments logo

SW Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503659Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SW Investments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1981
Last close ₹248.95up ₹4.85 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹244.10.

28 Oct: open ₹248.95, high ₹248.95, low ₹248.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹74.40Low, 19 Mar 2026₹248.95High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,739th largest listed
P/E
83.95
P/B
2.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
328

SW Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SW Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.78%
  • Individuals and others57.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.68%42.32%42.78%57.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.33%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.78%42.78%42.78%
Indian promoters42.33%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.78%42.78%42.78%
57.67%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.22%57.22%57.22%
Shares in issue9,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SW Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

367Dec 16373Mar 17379Jun 17391Sep 17431Dec 17451Mar 18452Jun 18457Sep 18457Dec 18456Mar 19460Jun 19457Sep 19457Dec 19457Mar 20457Jun 20457Sep 20392Dec 20391Mar 21387Jun 21502Sep 21223Dec 21230Mar 22230Jun 22219Sep 22216Dec 22226Mar 23225Jun 23231Sep 23252Dec 23285Mar 24293Jun 24313Sep 24318Dec 24321Mar 25330Jun 25324Sep 25324Dec 25319Mar 26317Jun 26332Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders367373379391431451452457457456460457457457457457392391387502223230230219216226225231252285293313318321330324324319317332
7877777777777777777777777777777666666666
Indian promoters7877777777777777777777777777777666666666
360365372384424444445450450449453450450450450450385384380495216223223212209219218224245278286307312315324318318313311326
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SW Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manisha Kamal Khetan, 11.11%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Manisha Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.11%1,00,000
SW Capital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.33%92,976
Kamal Khetan HUF (Kamal Khetan)Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.33%75,000
Akrur Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.56%50,000
Eskay Infrastructure Development Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.44%49,000
Kamal KhetanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%18,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SW Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––7.31%–––––––––––12.52%12.52%12.52%12.52%12.52%
HAL CLYDE DENISONCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.49%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%6.68%
AJAY MAHENDRA RESHAMWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.11%
ANUP BHAGCHAND AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%
YOGENDRA RAJ SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%
ASHOK MOOLCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
KAYCEE FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
SUNITA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
MADHAVI RAVINDRA MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
SHREEJI CAPITAL AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
KARTIK KAJLAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.31%
VIVEK NITYANAND JINDALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.82%2.96%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.53%–2.53%2.53%2.53%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
AMIT GARGResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
MOUNT OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Veena Pravin KhimavatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%–
Parikshit SinghResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%2.17%–
Janak Raju DaveResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.11%–
Laxmipat DudheriaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.31%––
Ajay M ReshamwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%–––
Ajay Kumar GuptaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.38%4.56%4.59%3.89%3.14%2.22%2.19%1.89%1.16%1.04%1.02%–––
Vinod Balkrishna MundraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––
Sneha Sanjeev LunkadResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––
Vviek Nityanand JindalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%––––––––––––
Ashok JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––––––––––
Malti GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%––––––––––––––
Amit KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––––––––––––––
Ghanshyam Hiralalji RanderResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%––––––––––––––––––––
Amit DujariOther non-institutions––––2.89%1.53%1.53%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Unisys Softwares and Holdings Industries LtdOther non-institutions3.96%3.95%3.94%3.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANDAR VIJAY KHANVILKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKIT GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HAL CLYDE DENISON 6.68%, +5.18 pts; Veena Pravin Khimavat no longer named, from 3.89%; Parikshit Singh no longer named, from 2.17%; 4 more moved