S. V. J. ENTERPRISES logo

S. V. J. ENTERPRISES shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543799Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

S.V.J.ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023
Last close ₹195.00up ₹5.00 (2.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹190.00.

29 Oct: open ₹188.50, high ₹195.00, low ₹188.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹163.50Low, 30 Sep 2026₹583.55High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹109 Cr2,234th largest listed
P/E
148.98
P/B
6.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
11,000

S. V. J. ENTERPRISES' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S. V. J. ENTERPRISES, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.44%
  • Individuals and others30.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.47%30.53%69.47%69.47%69.47%69.47%69.44%69.44%69.44%69.44%30.53%30.53%30.53%30.53%30.56%30.56%30.56%30.56%Mar 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
69.47%69.47%69.47%69.47%69.44%69.44%69.44%69.44%
Indian promoters69.47%69.47%69.47%69.47%69.44%69.44%69.44%69.44%
30.53%30.53%30.53%30.53%30.56%30.56%30.56%30.56%
Shares in issue55,71,00055,71,00055,71,00055,71,00055,71,00055,71,00055,71,00055,71,000
Shares locked in––––12,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––12,00,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

204Mar 23117Sep 23117Dec 23183Mar 24270Jun 25295Dec 25359Jun 26382Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders204117117183270295359382
99999999
Indian promoters99999999
195108108174261286350373
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S. V. J. ENTERPRISES promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH RAMCHANDRA JHA ., 31.91%.

Holder
SURESH RAMCHANDRA JHA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families31.91%17,77,758
VEENA SURESH JHA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families21.00%11,70,000
SARVAGYA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.04%5,59,500
SWARNIM GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.33%2,96,724
VEENA EDUCATION SOCIETYIndian companies, trusts and others1.16%64,458
ARCHANA MAHESH JHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
MRINALI MITTU .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
ANKITA SONI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
MAHESH KUMAR JHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of S. V. J. ENTERPRISES, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––7.75%7.40%7.46%8.28%
VAISHALI BALASAHEB JAGTAPNon-resident Indians––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
DHANRAJ SHARADCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.45%––––
RAJU HARIHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.32%––––
BHARATKUMAR KARSANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.13%1.13%1.08%––––
MADHU SANJAYKUMAR BUCHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.71%5.71%–––––
MAHESH JHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.94%1.94%–––––
VIJAY VINODCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.18%1.18%–––––
BINDIYA VIJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.08%1.08%–––––
SUNIL BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.02%–––––
YOGESH KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%–––––––
VKC CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.62%–––––––
MASATYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.40%–––––––
7SEA CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies1.18%–––––––
MRIDUL SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED 8.28%, +0.82 pts