SVC INDUSTRIES logo

SVC INDUSTRIES shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524488Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SVC INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹2.34down ₹0.03 (1.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.37.

28 Oct: open ₹2.29, high ₹2.45, low ₹2.26

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.66Low, 24 Mar 2026₹4.20High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,597th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.9%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, BSE
38,265

SVC INDUSTRIES' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SVC INDUSTRIES, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.71%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others52.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.26%0.01%47.71%0.01%0.04%52.24%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.79%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%
Indian promoters42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.79%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%
57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.21%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%0.00%3.01%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%0.00%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%0.00%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%54.03%
Shares in issue16,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,28,21,63916,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,35216,30,95,352
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SVC INDUSTRIES shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82,855Dec 1682,573Mar 1782,373Jun 1782,275Sep 1782,275Dec 1782,277Mar 1882,268Jun 1882,254Sep 1882,260Dec 1882,270Mar 1982,173Jun 1982,009Sep 1981,747Dec 1981,529Mar 2081,473Jun 2081,450Sep 2081,332Dec 2081,278Mar 2181,630Jun 2182,892Sep 2187,270Dec 2192,418Mar 2291,647Jun 2291,416Sep 2291,036Dec 2290,422Mar 2390,360Jun 2390,360Sep 2390,490Dec 2391,348Mar 2491,496Jun 2491,883Sep 2492,584Dec 2492,403Mar 2591,954Jun 2592,084Sep 2591,974Dec 2591,744Mar 2691,295Jun 2690,842Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders82,85582,57382,37382,27582,27582,27782,26882,25482,26082,27082,17382,00981,74781,52981,47381,45081,33281,27881,63082,89287,27092,41891,64791,41691,03690,42290,36090,36090,49091,34891,49691,88392,58492,40391,95492,08491,97491,74491,29590,842
1010101010101010101010101010101010101212121212121212121212121212121212121212126
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101212121212121212121212121212121212121212126
82,84582,56382,36382,26582,26582,26782,25882,24482,25082,26082,16381,99981,73781,51981,46381,44081,32281,26881,61882,88087,25892,40691,63591,40491,02490,41090,34890,34890,47891,33691,48491,87192,57292,39191,94292,07291,96291,73291,28390,836
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SVC INDUSTRIES promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKHILL MARKETING PVT LTD, 28.55%.

Holder
AKHILL MARKETING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others28.55%4,65,68,5444,65,68,54485.81%
AMBUJ CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.27%85,95,80085,95,8000.00%
ADVAIT CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.27%85,95,80075,79,80011.82%
ALKA CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.82%78,62,72178,62,7210.00%
SURESH CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%41,92,00041,20,0001.72%
SURESH CHATURVEDI _ SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%20,00,00010,00,00050.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of SVC INDUSTRIES, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHESH CHATURVEDI AND SONS (HUF)(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%––––
RANJEET CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%––1.53%1.54%–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%–––––
ANITA CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%––1.10%1.11%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%–––––
RAJESHKUMAR VALLABHDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.08%1.18%1.28%1.42%1.49%–––––––––1.00%1.04%1.06%1.07%–1.08%–––––
MAHESH CHATURVEDI AND SONS (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%––2.76%2.76%–2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%–––––––
LEO PLASTO CHEM PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH CHATURVEDI & SONS (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.45%––––––––––––––––––––––
CLEVER FEBRIC FASHIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH COMPUTRONICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.