Suryavanshi Spinning Mills logo

Suryavanshi Spinning Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514140Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Suryavanshi Spinning Mills Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1990
Last close ₹18.00down ₹0.94 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.94.

26 Oct: open ₹18.00, high ₹18.00, low ₹18.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹14.25Low, 1 Jun 2026₹24.13High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹8.84 Cr4,705th largest listed
P/E
6.67
P/E without one-offs
8.08
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
18.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
12

Suryavanshi Spinning Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suryavanshi Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.87%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others32.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.87%0.01%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%62.97%62.97%62.97%62.97%67.87%67.87%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%41.91%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%32.12%32.12%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%62.97%62.97%62.97%62.97%67.87%67.87%
Indian promoters58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%62.97%62.97%62.97%62.97%67.87%67.87%
41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%37.03%37.03%37.03%37.03%32.13%32.13%
Shares in issue49,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,57649,08,576
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Suryavanshi Spinning Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,624Dec 166,565Mar 176,528Jun 176,492Sep 176,475Dec 176,262Mar 186,247Jun 186,235Sep 186,224Dec 186,221Mar 196,204Jun 196,202Sep 196,202Dec 196,206Mar 206,205Jun 206,204Sep 206,207Dec 206,187Mar 216,177Jun 216,155Sep 216,252Dec 216,218Mar 226,218Jun 226,195Sep 226,118Dec 226,068Mar 236,056Jun 236,017Dec 236,041Mar 246,015Jun 245,991Sep 246,041Dec 246,034Mar 256,021Jun 256,011Sep 255,996Dec 255,991Mar 265,980Jun 265,969Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6246,5656,5286,4926,4756,2626,2476,2356,2246,2216,2046,2026,2026,2066,2056,2046,2076,1876,1776,1556,2526,2186,2186,1956,1186,0686,0566,0176,0416,0155,9916,0416,0346,0216,0115,9965,9915,9805,969
555555533333333333333333333332222222222
Indian promoters555555533333333333333333333332222222222
6,6196,5606,5236,4876,4706,2576,2426,2326,2216,2186,2016,1996,1996,2036,2026,2016,2046,1846,1746,1526,2496,2156,2156,1926,1156,0656,0536,0146,0386,0135,9896,0396,0326,0196,0095,9945,9895,9785,967
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suryavanshi Spinning Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDER KUMAR AGARWAL, 47.26%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDER KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.26%23,19,733
YAMUNADEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.61%10,11,767
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Suryavanshi Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
P P ZIBI JOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.61%1.61%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.75%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
WESTEND DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––
JAHNAVI SRI DHANYA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.