Supreme Power Equipment logo

Supreme Power Equipment shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUPREMEPWRElectrical Equipment

Supreme Power Equipment Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹272.40down ₹4.35 (1.57%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹276.75.

28 Oct: open ₹281.90, high ₹287.55, low ₹267.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹130.55Low, 24 Feb 2026₹304.50High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹681 Cr
P/E
27.58
P/B
5.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.7%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
92,50048.1% delivered

Supreme Power Equipment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supreme Power Equipment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.16%
  • Foreign institutions0.75%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others41.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.16%0.04%56.56%56.56%57.16%57.16%57.16%57.16%3.87%0.06%0.06%0.10%0.58%0.75%9.55%9.49%2.84%0.10%0.04%0.23%30.02%33.89%39.94%42.64%42.22%41.86%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.56%56.56%57.16%57.16%57.16%57.16%
Indian promoters56.56%56.56%57.16%57.16%57.16%57.16%
43.44%43.44%42.84%42.84%42.84%42.84%
Shares in issue2,49,91,1352,49,91,1352,49,91,1352,49,91,1352,49,91,1352,49,91,135
Shares locked in1,87,47,1351,78,11,13550,00,0001,03,26,43050,00,00050,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,41,36,1651,41,36,16550,00,0001,03,21,43050,00,00050,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Supreme Power Equipment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,966Mar 243,325Sep 244,866Mar 254,919Sep 254,785Mar 264,954Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9663,3254,8664,9194,7854,954
444444
Indian promoters444444
1,9623,3214,8624,9154,7814,950
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Supreme Power Equipment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEE RAJMOHAN, 31.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEE RAJMOHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.51%78,75,43032.43%
K V PRADEEP KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.56%51,37,90547.61%
R SASIKALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%9,88,7850.00%
SUDHAKARANPILLAI SAVITAPRADEEPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%2,82,5450.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Supreme Power Equipment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NAMBURIKANDASAMYRAJA BEEMARAJA KARTHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
KANDASAMYRAJA BEEMARAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.24%2.18%
SEVEN ALPHA INVESTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.21%1.31%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI9.49%9.49%2.74%–––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES .Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.85%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SEVEN ALPHA INVESTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.31%, +0.10 pts; KANDASAMYRAJA BEEMARAJA 2.18%, −0.06 pts