Supertex Industries logo

Supertex Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526133Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Supertex Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993
Last close ₹6.25up ₹0.75 (13.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.50.

26 Oct: open ₹5.00, high ₹6.25, low ₹5.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.50Low, 11 May 2026₹8.29High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹7.09 Cr4,878th largest listed
P/E
9.43
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.5%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, BSE
2,057

Supertex Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supertex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.29%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others86.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2018

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.70%0.01%13.29%0.01%86.70%Sep 18Dec 19Mar 21Jun 22Sep 23Dec 24Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.14%15.14%15.36%15.36%15.36%15.36%15.36%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%
Indian promoters14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.38%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.14%15.14%15.36%15.36%15.36%15.36%15.36%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%
85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.62%85.63%85.63%85.63%85.63%85.63%85.63%85.63%84.88%84.88%84.88%84.88%84.88%84.88%84.88%84.86%84.86%84.64%84.64%84.64%84.64%84.64%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%86.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%
Shares in issue1,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,3201,13,41,320
Filings before Sep 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Supertex Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,544Dec 1612,484Mar 1712,391Jun 1712,292Sep 1712,205Dec 1712,104Mar 1812,082Jun 1812,072Sep 1812,054Dec 1812,023Mar 1911,989Jun 1912,024Sep 1911,980Dec 1911,970Mar 2011,934Jun 2011,877Sep 2011,828Dec 2011,721Mar 2111,793Jun 2111,690Sep 2111,775Dec 2112,011Mar 2211,907Jun 2211,850Sep 2211,683Dec 2211,482Mar 2311,539Jun 2311,514Sep 2311,477Dec 2311,867Mar 2411,781Jun 2411,679Sep 2411,744Dec 2411,967Mar 2511,889Jun 2511,799Sep 2511,738Dec 2511,683Mar 2611,617Jun 2611,572Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,54412,48412,39112,29212,20512,10412,08212,07212,05412,02311,98912,02411,98011,97011,93411,87711,82811,72111,79311,69011,77512,01111,90711,85011,68311,48211,53911,51411,47711,86711,78111,67911,74411,96711,88911,79911,73811,68311,61711,572
19191919191918181818181817171717171717171717171919191919191914141414141414141414
Indian promoters19191919191918181818181817171717171717171717171919191919191914141414141414141414
12,52512,46512,37212,27312,18612,08512,06412,05412,03612,00511,97112,00611,96311,95311,91711,86011,81111,70411,77611,67311,75811,99411,89011,83111,66411,46311,52011,49511,45811,84811,76711,66511,73011,95311,87511,78511,72411,66911,60311,558
Filings before Sep 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Supertex Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA, 6.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMESH KUMAR MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.71%7,61,2250.00%
SUPER INFINCON PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.34%4,92,50999.95%
SANJAY KUMAR MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%89,0290.00%
SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%55,1000.00%
RADHIKA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%28,6630.00%
RAMSWAROOP MISHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%27,2820.00%
GOMATIDEVI RAMSWAROOP MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%21,6900.00%
RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%19,0250.00%
HARSHVARDHAN MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,1780.00%
RENU SANJAYKUMAR MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,4930.00%
SHYAM SUNDAR MISHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,4000.00%
YASHVARDHAN SANJAYKUMAR MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Supertex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.44%1.56%2.46%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.22%3.24%3.24%
BHAGWAN AGARWALNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.15%2.47%2.63%2.63%2.63%3.00%3.00%3.00%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.26%1.79%2.11%2.06%2.20%2.59%2.66%2.76%2.81%2.68%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.83%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
VIKASKUMAR S SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%2.27%2.27%
AVINASH SUDHAKAR FOUJDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.78%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
RADHESHYAM CHAMPALALJI PANPALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.76%1.76%
INDIAN INFOTECH AND SOFTWARE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
FORUM MUKESH MEHTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.22%1.32%1.33%1.33%1.38%1.38%1.59%
PUSHPA N MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SARA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
VIRAL SAMIR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––
MOHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––
SEEMA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––––
SHRUSHTI AMRIT GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––––
SONAL AMRIT GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––––
MAMTA RAKESH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%–––––––––––
TRINA DEVANG VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%2.03%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––
SONALI CHANDRAKANT GODBOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.52%1.64%–––––––––––––
CHANDRAKANT VASUDEO GODBOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.18%1.23%–––––––––––––
AMRIT L GANDHI (HUF) .Other non-institutions3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––
ARFAT MOHDMADALI MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––
ACE HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDCompanies2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%–––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%1.89%––––––––––––––
JITENDRA LAXMICHANDJI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––
YASHODA MOHANLAL SURANAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––
AATIF JAVED MERCHANTResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
VISHWANATH M PUJARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRIT LAXMICHAND GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ACE HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK RATANLAL GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSI MANOJ MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.54%1.54%1.53%1.51%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATI RAJESH AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANJU GAGGAR 1.59%, +0.21 pts; SUMAN CHEPURI 2.68%, −0.13 pts