Super Spinning Mills logo

Super Spinning Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUPERSPINBSE: 521180Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Super Spinning Mills Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1994 on BSE, Jul 2004 on NSE
Last close ₹6.05down ₹0.15 (2.42%)BSE ₹6.62

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.20.

28 Oct: open ₹6.47, high ₹6.47, low ₹5.91

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.79Low, 30 Mar 2026₹9.95High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,753rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.9%
ROE without one-offs
−0.3%
ROCE
2.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
36,312

Super Spinning Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Super Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.38%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.20%0.01%44.38%55.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.46%42.46%42.46%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%43.46%44.38%
Indian promoters42.46%42.46%42.46%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%43.46%44.38%
57.54%57.54%57.54%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%56.54%55.62%
Shares in issue5,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,0005,50,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Super Spinning Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,867Dec 169,864Mar 1710,033Jun 1710,111Sep 1710,377Dec 1710,302Mar 1810,206Jun 1810,185Sep 1810,123Dec 1810,077Mar 1910,012Jun 199,958Sep 199,947Dec 199,859Mar 2010,163Jun 2010,069Sep 2010,082Dec 2010,256Mar 2111,106Jun 2111,175Sep 2111,941Dec 2115,894Mar 2215,736Jun 2216,145Sep 2215,807Dec 2215,911Mar 2315,771Jun 2315,963Sep 2316,665Dec 2316,643Mar 2417,609Jun 2417,705Sep 2417,011Dec 2416,661Mar 2516,568Jun 2516,468Sep 2516,188Dec 2516,104Mar 2616,144Jun 2615,918Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,8679,86410,03310,11110,37710,30210,20610,18510,12310,07710,0129,9589,9479,85910,16310,06910,08210,25611,10611,17511,94115,89415,73616,14515,80715,91115,77115,96316,66516,64317,60917,70517,01116,66116,56816,46816,18816,10416,14415,918
18171818181818181818181818181818171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171819
Indian promoters18171818181818181818181818181818171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171819
9,8499,84710,01510,09310,35910,28410,18810,16710,10510,0599,9949,9409,9299,84110,14510,05110,06510,23911,08911,15811,92415,87715,71916,12815,79015,89415,75415,94616,64816,62617,59217,68816,99416,64416,55116,45116,17116,08716,12615,899
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Super Spinning Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sumanth Ramamurthi, 17.67%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sumanth RamamurthiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.67%97,20,987
Sanjay Krishna RamamurthiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%40,00,000
Nikhil Govind RamamurthiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%40,00,000
Super Farm Products LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.48%30,14,014
Elgi Electric and Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.39%7,66,000
Nikhil Govind Ramamurthi Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.24%6,81,800
Sanjay Krishna Ramamurthi Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.24%6,81,110
Super Sara Textiles LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.84%4,59,784
Ranganayaki NIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%3,14,670
Hemalatha Ramamurthi .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%2,08,000
Chitra VidyaprakashIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%1,57,680
L R G Academy Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%1,31,053
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Super Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Super Spinning Mills Limited-Unclaimed Suspense AccountOther non-institutions–––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.77%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
Keshav GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.05%1.05%1.19%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
K Naresh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.55%2.55%2.55%–2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%1.87%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––
Nemish S Shah HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.38%1.38%–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––
Ved Prakash AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.57%––––––––––––––––––––
Vinodchandra Mansukhlal ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––
Super Spinning Mills Ltd - Unclaimed suspense accountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Nemish S ShahOther non-institutions1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nemish ShahOther non-institutions––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Super Spinning Mills LtdOther non-institutions––1.80%1.80%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL P LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Super Spinning Mills Limited-UnclaimedOther non-institutions–1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Super Spinning Mills Ltd - UnclaimedOther non-institutions1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.