Super Sales India logo

Super Sales India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512527Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Super Sales India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1989
Last close ₹1,045.80up ₹49.80 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹996.00.

28 Oct: open ₹996.00, high ₹1,045.80, low ₹996.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹530.00Low, 30 Jan 2026₹1,298.50High, 25 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹321 Cr2,353rd largest listed
P/E
15.66
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
703

Super Sales India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Super Sales India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.43%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.43%40.57%59.43%40.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.86%57.86%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.42%59.42%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%
Indian promoters57.86%57.86%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.81%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.42%59.42%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%
42.14%42.14%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.19%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.58%40.58%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%
Shares in issue30,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,50030,71,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Super Sales India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,429Dec 165,342Mar 175,307Jun 175,340Sep 175,100Dec 175,110Mar 185,027Jun 184,871Sep 184,863Dec 184,820Mar 194,793Jun 194,796Sep 194,757Dec 194,700Mar 204,671Jun 204,636Sep 204,417Dec 204,265Mar 214,311Jun 214,350Sep 214,506Dec 214,603Mar 224,788Jun 224,822Sep 224,711Dec 224,643Mar 234,551Jun 234,288Sep 234,329Dec 234,473Mar 244,740Jun 245,373Sep 245,455Dec 245,525Mar 255,492Jun 255,512Sep 255,521Dec 255,388Mar 265,193Jun 264,947Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4295,3425,3075,3405,1005,1105,0274,8714,8634,8204,7934,7964,7574,7004,6714,6364,4174,2654,3114,3504,5064,6034,7884,8224,7114,6434,5514,2884,3294,4734,7405,3735,4555,5255,4925,5125,5215,3885,1934,947
14131313131313131313131315151514141414141414141414141414141414141414161615161616
Indian promoters14131313131313131313131315151514141414141414141414141414141414141414161615161616
5,4155,3295,2945,3275,0875,0975,0144,8584,8504,8074,7804,7834,7424,6854,6564,6224,4034,2514,2974,3364,4924,5894,7744,8084,6974,6294,5374,2744,3154,4594,7265,3595,4415,5115,4765,4965,5065,3725,1774,931
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Super Sales India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Quattro Engineering India Private Limited, 31.94%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Quattro Engineering India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others31.94%9,80,890
Shivali JayavarthanaveluIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.12%3,10,700
Revantha Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.29%2,23,823
J.RajyalakshmiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%1,04,400
Sanjay JayavarthanaveluIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.15%96,838
Eshaan Enterprises Private LimitiedIndian companies, trusts and others2.10%64,400
Uttara RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%24,400
Nethra J S KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%16,300
Lakshmi Electrical Drives Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%2,100
Ravi SamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,000
Lalithadevi Sanjay JayavarthanaveluIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%242
Chakradhara Aerospace and Cargo Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Super Sales India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Prescient Wealth Management Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––––––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.57%2.57%2.69%2.69%–2.78%2.77%2.74%2.73%2.76%
Prescient Wealth Management P LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––
Dolly KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.09%2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––––––––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL P LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTORS EDUCATION AND PRETECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.98%3.96%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTORS EDUCATION AND PRETECTION FUND AUTHOther non-institutions––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gagandeep Credit Capital LtdOther non-institutions–––––2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Investors Education and Preotection FundOther non-institutions––––1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority 2.76%, +0.03 pts