Sunrakshakk Industries India logo

Sunrakshakk Industries India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNRAKSHAKBSE: 539300Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Sunrakshakk Industries India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹347.75up ₹2.45 (0.71%)BSE ₹341.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹345.30.

27 Oct: open ₹339.05, high ₹352.50, low ₹339.05

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹201.10Low, 2 Jan 2026₹394.00High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹1,078 Cr1,572nd largest listed
P/E
24.79
P/B
5.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
36.8%
ROCE
24.5%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
2,52967.8% delivered

Sunrakshakk Industries India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunrakshakk Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.66%
  • Indian institutions3.95%
  • Individuals and others26.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.76%0.00%69.66%3.95%26.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%68.16%70.06%70.47%70.73%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%
Indian promoters65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%68.16%70.06%70.47%70.73%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%70.76%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%
34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%31.84%29.94%29.53%29.27%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%29.24%30.34%30.34%30.34%30.34%30.34%30.34%
Shares in issue50,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75050,31,75062,01,35062,01,3503,10,06,7503,10,06,7503,10,06,7503,10,06,750
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,19,41511,78,18133,95,6622,14,45,07558,48,000–37,96,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,19,4157,59,20029,85,2621,93,93,07537,96,000–37,96,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sunrakshakk Industries India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

782Dec 16787Mar 17787Jun 17816Sep 17819Dec 17838Mar 18846Jun 18855Sep 18863Dec 18866Mar 19868Jun 19863Sep 19865Dec 19867Mar 20867Jun 20889Sep 20897Dec 20914Mar 21933Jun 21970Sep 211,088Dec 215,329Mar 224,696Jun 224,111Sep 223,529Dec 223,212Mar 233,018Jun 233,085Sep 233,429Dec 233,520Mar 243,571Jun 244,312Sep 243,857Dec 243,775Mar 253,736Jun 253,741Sep 253,593Dec 253,619Mar 263,792Jun 263,947Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7827877878168198388468558638668688638658678678898979149339701,0885,3294,6964,1113,5293,2123,0183,0853,4293,5203,5714,3123,8573,7753,7363,7413,5933,6193,7923,947
4444444444444444444444444555555555888888
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444555555555888888
7787837838128158348428518598628648598618638638858939109299661,0845,3254,6924,1073,5253,2073,0133,0803,4243,5153,5664,3073,8523,7703,7283,7333,5853,6113,7843,939
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunrakshakk Industries India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FASHION SUITINGS PVT LTD, 43.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FASHION SUITINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others43.96%1,36,30,31018.34%
TILOK CHAND CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.25%34,88,0158.60%
SAURABH CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.03%21,78,75041.31%
AVISHKA CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.56%11,02,5000.00%
MISHIKA CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.56%11,02,5000.00%
SWATI GANGWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%60,000100.00%
PRAKASH CHAND CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%30,000100.00%
BEENA CHHABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sunrakshakk Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
LALIT PRASAD KALYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%3.66%3.66%3.53%3.52%3.44%3.40%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.30%–2.79%2.77%2.75%2.71%2.60%2.43%2.43%2.36%2.11%1.76%1.34%1.28%1.03%1.02%––––
Vikas NahtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%0.83%–––––
Wriddhi Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%1.81%1.38%–––––––––
Kamla KalyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.82%2.82%2.74%2.73%2.63%2.56%2.50%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–1.68%1.68%1.66%1.51%1.39%1.34%1.30%1.26%1.10%–––––––––
Ashish KalyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–1.13%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.02%–––––––––
LIFESURE CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––
RAHUL KALYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.13%2.13%2.13%–1.09%1.05%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––
NARBADA DEVI KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––
GULAB CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––
NARBADA DEV KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.32%1.24%––––––––––––––––
RAKESH MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.29%1.25%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
Wardhi Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NARBADA DEVI KALYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.