Sunlite Recycling Industries logo

Sunlite Recycling Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUNLITEIndustrial Products

Sunlite Recycling Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹105
Last close ₹645.95up ₹13.65 (2.16%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹632.30.

29 Oct: open ₹638.25, high ₹666.00, low ₹635.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹164.95Low, 29 Oct 2025₹753.00High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹892 Cr
P/E
21.75
P/B
5.52
Dividend yield
0.15%
ROE
37.0%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
28,80061.5% delivered

Sunlite Recycling Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunlite Recycling Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.66%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutions0.71%
  • Individuals and others24.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.79%0.04%73.53%73.53%73.77%74.32%74.79%74.16%74.47%74.66%2.58%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.09%0.04%4.01%1.63%1.31%1.18%0.98%0.73%0.84%0.71%19.88%24.52%24.60%24.18%24.14%25.12%24.69%24.59%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%73.77%74.32%74.79%74.16%74.47%74.66%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.77%74.32%74.79%74.16%74.47%74.66%
26.47%26.47%26.23%25.68%25.21%25.84%25.53%25.34%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,08,80,0001,08,80,0001,08,80,0001,08,80,0001,08,80,0001,38,05,8481,38,05,8481,38,05,848
Shares locked in84,10,40080,00,00080,26,40080,00,00022,00,00023,71,60052,97,44827,61,170
Promoters' shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00080,26,40080,00,00022,00,00023,36,80044,38,24827,61,170
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sunlite Recycling Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

796Sep 24821Dec 24767Mar 25742Jun 25702Sep 25908Dec 25901Mar 261,535Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7968217677427029089011,535
77999101011
Indian promoters77999101011
7898147587336938988911,524
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunlite Recycling Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIN KUMAR HEDA, 28.97%. The filing names 28 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITIN KUMAR HEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.97%39,99,80027.50%
KHUSHBOO MANISHKUMAR HEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.91%20,58,10026.72%
PRAHLAD RAI RAMDAYAL HEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.49%19,99,90027.50%
MANISH KUMAR HEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.12%11,21,52425.02%
HEDA AKSHAYKUMAR RAMDAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%6,00,96223.34%
REENA PANKAJ HEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%5,25,36226.70%
SUNRISE GROWTH LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,8000.00%
HEDA AKSHAYKUMAR RAMDAYAL HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
HEDA PRAHLADRAI RAMDAYAL (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
MANISHKUMAR AKSHAYKUMAR HEDA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
NITINKUMAR AKSHAYKUMAR HEDA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sunlite Recycling Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
TRATHI VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.76%1.76%
JYOTIPRASAD TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.40%1.40%1.40%
VINOD KUMAR DAGA (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––1.06%1.06%
THUNDERSTRIKE QUANT RESEARCH LLPOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%–––
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–1.04%1.32%2.00%1.32%–––
SUNIL PATWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.09%1.03%1.04%–––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.31%–––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.