Sunita Tools logo

Sunita Tools shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544001Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Sunita Tools Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023
Last close ₹1,074.35down ₹6.65 (0.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,081.00.

28 Oct: open ₹1,135.05, high ₹1,135.05, low ₹1,070.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹553.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,331.00High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹675 Cr1,860th largest listed
P/E
109.90
P/B
9.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, BSE
26,500

Sunita Tools' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunita Tools, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.75%
  • Foreign institutions0.15%
  • Indian institutions0.80%
  • Individuals and others36.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.98%0.06%72.98%62.75%0.15%0.06%0.80%26.96%36.29%Dec 24Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
72.98%62.75%
Indian promoters72.98%62.75%
27.02%37.25%
Shares in issue56,25,00062,80,461
Shares locked in11,55,00012,98,461
Promoters' shares locked in11,28,00012,75,691
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sunita Tools shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,216Dec 242,047Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,2162,047
811
Indian promoters811
1,2082,036
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunita Tools promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY, 23.17%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY KUMAR PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.17%14,55,10010.31%
SATISH KUMAR PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.99%12,55,63014.34%
SANGEETA KUMAR BIHARI PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.39%6,52,46097.78%
RAGINI SATISH PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%2,78,29057.49%
SUNITA VIRENDRA TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%1,26,2200.00%
ABHESHEK SATISH PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%52,23194.26%
UMA SANJAY PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%34,41571.52%
SARVAGYA SANJAY PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%24,615100.00%
SHRUTI SANJAY PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%24,615100.00%
NANDINI SATISH PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%24,615100.00%
SHWETA PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%13,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sunita Tools, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
RITU BAPNANon-resident Indians–4.04%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.10%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.07%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL YADAV . no longer named, from 1.71%; KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.07%; RITU BAPNA 4.04%, −1.06 pts; 1 more moved