Sumedha Fiscal Services logo

Sumedha Fiscal Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUMEDHABSE: 530419FinanceSmall Cap

Sumedha Fiscal Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2000
Last close ₹41.00up ₹2.00 (5.13%)BSE ₹39.79

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.00.

27 Oct: open ₹39.20, high ₹41.00, low ₹39.19

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹30.95Low, 17 Mar 2026₹54.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,797th largest listed
P/E
11.63
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
2.44%
ROE
4.3%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,55698.7% delivered

Sumedha Fiscal Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sumedha Fiscal Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Governments0.09%
  • Individuals and others48.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.42%0.09%51.10%0.17%0.09%48.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%50.26%50.26%51.10%
Indian promoters49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%49.57%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%50.26%50.26%51.10%
50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%50.43%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%49.74%49.74%48.90%
Shares in issue79,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,42479,84,424
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,06,9331,06,933
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,06,9331,06,933
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sumedha Fiscal Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,291Dec 162,267Mar 172,510Jun 172,611Sep 173,035Dec 173,212Mar 183,135Jun 183,098Sep 183,062Dec 183,039Mar 192,998Jun 193,040Sep 192,969Dec 192,903Mar 202,872Jun 202,828Sep 202,712Dec 202,640Mar 213,109Jun 213,252Sep 213,796Dec 213,513Mar 223,162Jun 222,960Sep 2211,105Dec 229,390Mar 238,721Jun 239,244Sep 239,213Dec 238,974Mar 248,773Jun 249,070Sep 248,809Dec 248,556Mar 258,393Jun 258,351Sep 258,170Dec 258,024Mar 267,903Jun 267,836Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2912,2672,5102,6113,0353,2123,1353,0983,0623,0392,9983,0402,9692,9032,8722,8282,7122,6403,1093,2523,7963,5133,1622,96011,1059,3908,7219,2449,2138,9748,7739,0708,8098,5568,3938,3518,1708,0247,9037,836
19191919191919191616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515151515151515161616
Indian promoters19191919191919191616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515151515151515161616
2,2722,2482,4912,5923,0163,1933,1163,0793,0463,0232,9823,0242,9532,8872,8562,8122,6962,6243,0933,2363,7803,4973,1462,94411,0899,3748,7059,2289,1988,9598,7589,0558,7948,5418,3788,3368,1558,0087,8877,820
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sumedha Fiscal Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY MAHESHWARI, 20.91%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.91%16,69,2200.00%
US INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.56%10,82,7730.00%
BIJAY MURMURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.92%3,93,1200.00%
SUPERB ESTATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.74%2,18,6000.00%
RAHUL FISCAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.94%1,55,0000.00%
BHAWANI SHANKAR RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%1,19,2700.00%
SANGEETA MURMURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%1,10,8000.00%
SAVITA MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%1,06,933100.00%
SANGEETA RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%50,6000.00%
SUMEDHA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%50,0000.00%
RITIK ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.54%43,4000.00%
VIJAY MAHESHWARI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%37,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sumedha Fiscal Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.71%1.70%1.69%1.68%
MAHESHWARI EQUITY SERVICES(P) LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
RAJ KUMAR KAKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.16%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
RAM KUMAR KAKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.20%–
RDH PLASTICS & METALS PVT LTDCompanies3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.13%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––
RAJESH KUMAR SODHANI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.37%––––––
VISHESHH JATIAAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––
PARAS NATH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––
GAGGAR VAIBHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.22%–––––––––––
RAJENDRA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%1.69%––––––––––––
FINMEN ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.36%––––––––––––
WESSEL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–2.04%2.80%3.18%3.18%–––––––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––
JIMMY RAJDEO SAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––
SAMEET SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––
PAAVEN BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––
MANOJ KUMAR BANSAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––
CHARANJIT LAL DHIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK SETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.17%1.18%––––––––––––––––
BHARATI JASAWANTLAL VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––
PARTH INFIN BROKERS (P) LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.52%1.18%–2.40%2.66%3.65%–––––––––––––––––––
SHOBHIT KUMAR GARGOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.98%3.93%3.86%––––––––––––––––––––
CRONY VYPAR PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.06%–3.58%3.58%3.66%3.63%3.94%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRENIK JASHWANTLAL VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%1.90%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
CRONY VYPR PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––2.08%2.17%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUKMAN MUNAVAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHTRNIK JASHWANTLAL VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAHUJAIN SERVICES LTD.Other non-institutions11.13%11.13%11.13%10.63%5.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.45%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRI GBK RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CAMEL FOODS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.09%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GBK RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJ KUMAR KAKANI newly named at 1.20%; RAM KUMAR KAKANI no longer named, from 1.20%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF) 1.68%, −0.01 pts