Sulabh Engineers & Services logo

Sulabh Engineers & Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 508969FinanceSmall Cap

Sulabh Engineers & Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1984
Last close ₹2.60down ₹0.01 (0.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.61.

29 Oct: open ₹2.60, high ₹2.78, low ₹2.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.03Low, 9 Dec 2025₹3.70High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,934th largest listed
P/E
12.18
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
13,458

Sulabh Engineers & Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sulabh Engineers & Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.56%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others74.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.44%0.00%25.56%74.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%
Indian promoters25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%
74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%
Shares in issue10,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,00010,04,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sulabh Engineers & Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

719Dec 16710Mar 17711Jun 17725Sep 17740Dec 17795Mar 18817Jun 18941Sep 181,007Dec 181,011Mar 191,013Jun 191,014Sep 191,018Dec 191,015Mar 201,035Jun 201,236Sep 201,510Dec 201,952Mar 212,201Jun 212,401Sep 213,410Dec 214,279Mar 2216,995Jun 2215,814Sep 2215,481Dec 2214,951Mar 2314,634Jun 2319,039Sep 2318,261Dec 2318,732Mar 2419,283Jun 2418,977Sep 2419,113Dec 2419,637Mar 2519,648Jun 2519,630Sep 2519,682Dec 2519,457Mar 2619,325Jun 2619,287Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7197107117257407958179411,0071,0111,0131,0141,0181,0151,0351,2361,5101,9522,2012,4013,4104,27916,99515,81415,48114,95114,63419,03918,26118,73219,28318,97719,11319,63719,64819,63019,68219,45719,32519,287
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
7107017027167317868089329981,0021,0041,0051,0091,0061,0261,2271,5011,9432,1922,3923,4014,27016,98615,80515,47214,94214,62519,03018,25218,72319,27418,96819,10419,62819,63919,62119,67319,44819,31619,278
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sulabh Engineers & Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUCHI AGARWAL, 5.79%.

Holder
RUCHI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.79%58,16,000
SANDHYA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.35%53,75,000
SANTOSH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%46,44,637
KRISHANA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.16%31,80,000
GOVIND MERCANTILE PVT.LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.99%30,00,000
MANISH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%16,75,800
SANTOSH KUMAR AGARWAL & SONS .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%10,00,000
DEEPA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%6,99,500
MANOJ KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%2,92,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sulabh Engineers & Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOM PRAKASH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%–3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%
SURENDRA KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%–3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%
MADHU RANI GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
RAJNI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
RAJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SPICE MERCHANTS PVT. LTD.Companies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
ANAND MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
SUNITA MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
ARUN CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
NARENDER KUMAROther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
SANJAY KUMAROther non-institutions1.12%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
SUNIL KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.02%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
SANJAY KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SAPNA KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.01%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
MAHAK MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
ARUN KUMAROther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
MAHABIR PERSHADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
MANISH MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SEEMA KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
NAENDRA KUMAROther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––
NARENDER KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––
SANJAY KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––
ARUN KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
UNICON TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––––––––––––
PANEM STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––
MAHABIR PERSHAD HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
NAVEEN KUMAR KURELEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––
SAIRAM COMMODITY TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED .Other non-institutions–––2.69%2.69%2.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOPMOST COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED .Other non-institutions2.69%2.69%2.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.