Striders Impex logo

Striders Impex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STRIDERSConsumer Durables

Striders Impex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹50.90down ₹0.10 (0.20%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.00.

29 Oct: open ₹50.90, high ₹50.90, low ₹50.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Mar 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹46.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹82.00High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹95 Cr
P/E
16.89
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Striders Impex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Striders Impex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.52%
  • Foreign institutions1.88%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others28.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.52%0.07%69.52%69.52%6.90%1.88%1.57%0.07%22.01%28.53%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
69.52%69.52%
Indian promoters69.52%69.52%
30.48%30.48%
Shares in issue1,86,16,8801,86,16,880
Shares locked in1,50,10,4801,35,63,366
Promoters' shares locked in1,29,41,7301,29,41,730
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Striders Impex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

303Mar 26339Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders303339
66
Indian promoters66
297333
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Striders Impex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KUMARSHRI RAJKUMAR BAHETY, 34.65%. The filing names 25 more members with no shares.

Holder
KUMARSHRI RAJKUMAR BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.65%64,50,600100.00%
MUSTAFA ESMAIL KAPASIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.65%64,50,595100.00%
ESMAIL FAKHRUDDIN KAPASIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%27,018100.00%
FATEMA HUZEFA BHINDERWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%13,515100.00%
NASEEM ESMAIL KAPASIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
VEENA RAJIV BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Striders Impex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
LE MERITE EXPORTS LIMITEDCompanies3.71%4.39%
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.76%1.88%
ICPA HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompanies–1.19%
KUNAL KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.02%
Upsurge Opportunities Fund 1Alternative investment funds1.50%–
Arnesta Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Arnesta Global Fund 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.50%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUND 1.88%, −1.88 pts; Arnesta Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Arnesta Global Fund 1 no longer named, from 1.50%
  • Indian institutions: Upsurge Opportunities Fund 1 no longer named, from 1.50%
  • Individuals and others: ICPA HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED newly named at 1.19%; LE MERITE EXPORTS LIMITED 4.39%, +0.68 pts; KUNAL KHANNA 1.02%, −0.05 pts