Stove Kraft logo

Stove Kraft shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STOVEKRAFTBSE: 543260Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Stove Kraft Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2021 · Issue price ₹385
Last close ₹793.20down ₹31.55 (3.83%)BSE ₹793.40

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹824.75.

30 Oct: open ₹816.90, high ₹816.90, low ₹789.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹447.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹884.55High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,626 Cr1,202nd largest listed
P/E
54.02
P/B
5.21
Dividend yield
0.44%
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
19.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
87,20861.2% delivered

Stove Kraft's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Stove Kraft, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.79%
  • Foreign institutions4.03%
  • Indian institutions7.14%
  • Individuals and others33.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.19%0.42%55.79%4.03%7.14%33.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.36%54.29%54.29%54.01%56.38%56.19%56.19%56.19%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.84%55.84%55.80%55.79%55.79%55.79%55.79%
Indian promoters54.36%54.29%54.29%54.01%56.38%56.19%56.19%56.19%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.84%55.84%55.80%55.79%55.79%55.79%55.79%
45.64%45.71%45.71%45.99%43.62%43.81%43.81%43.81%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.16%44.16%44.20%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.21%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%11.91%14.62%14.62%14.62%16.24%17.33%12.99%13.54%14.62%14.62%14.62%14.62%14.62%14.62%14.62%14.62%15.70%15.70%15.70%
Shares in issue3,25,48,1633,25,91,4633,25,91,4633,27,57,8673,27,57,8673,28,67,8673,28,67,8673,28,67,8673,30,25,1953,30,30,3953,30,30,3953,30,51,7593,30,51,7593,30,51,7593,30,51,7593,30,51,7593,30,75,8263,30,75,8263,31,01,5003,31,07,3213,31,07,3213,31,07,3213,31,07,321
Shares locked in2,09,38,9692,09,38,9692,09,38,9692,09,38,96965,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,76,93,9201,76,93,9201,76,93,9201,76,93,92065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50065,48,50000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Stove Kraft shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,739Mar 2119,804Jun 2132,946Sep 2136,649Dec 2147,563Mar 2261,860Jun 2259,749Sep 2262,803Dec 2278,882Mar 2386,063Jun 2379,536Sep 2377,766Dec 2374,196Mar 2469,598Jun 2457,889Sep 2455,179Dec 2454,786Mar 2556,939Jun 2554,705Sep 2554,139Dec 2559,006Mar 2655,318Jun 2654,681Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,73919,80432,94636,64947,56361,86059,74962,80378,88286,06379,53677,76674,19669,59857,88955,17954,78656,93954,70554,13959,00655,31854,681
33333333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333
19,73619,80132,94336,64647,56061,85759,74662,80078,87986,06079,53377,76374,19369,59557,88655,17654,78356,93654,70254,13659,00355,31554,678
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Stove Kraft promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajendra Gandhi, 55.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajendra GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.18%1,82,69,11515.87%
Sunitha Rajendra GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%2,00,0000.00%
Neha GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Stove Kraft, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.82%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.92%
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.07%1.31%––––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.36%1.10%––––––
VELURU GIRINATHA PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––
PALANI ANDAVAR HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies––––2.84%5.44%–2.83%2.82%2.82%–––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I––2.94%2.92%2.92%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.90%––––––––––––––
TAIYO GREATER INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.45%2.31%2.30%1.62%––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITForeign portfolio investors, category I––2.39%2.10%1.83%1.69%1.57%––––––––––––––––
SCI GROWTH INVESTMENTS IIOther non-institutions9.97%9.96%9.96%9.91%–––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.94%2.94%–––––––––––––––––––––
SEQUOIA CAPITAL INDIA GROWTH INVESTMENT HOLDINGS IOther non-institutions2.48%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.13%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––
BAJAJ ALLIANZ LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDOther Institutions1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHISH KACHOLIA 1.92%, +0.18 pts