Steel Strips Infrastructures logo

Steel Strips Infrastructures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STLSTRINFBSE: 513173RealtySmall Cap

Steel Strips Infrastructures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1987
Last close ₹19.32down ₹0.18 (0.92%)BSE ₹21.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.50.

30 Oct: open ₹19.50, high ₹19.50, low ₹18.53

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹17.10Low, 10 Aug 2026₹28.48High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,234th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−19.3%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,841

Steel Strips Infrastructures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Steel Strips Infrastructures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.22%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others49.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.22%0.03%50.22%0.03%49.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%
Indian promoters50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%50.22%
49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%
Shares in issue86,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,00086,43,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Steel Strips Infrastructures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,199Dec 1614,122Mar 1714,071Jun 1713,982Sep 1713,885Dec 1713,866Mar 1813,869Jun 1813,856Sep 1813,851Dec 1813,840Mar 1913,832Jun 1913,836Sep 1913,837Dec 1913,842Mar 2013,847Jun 2013,851Sep 2013,841Dec 2013,764Mar 2113,711Jun 2115,712Sep 2115,566Dec 2115,718Mar 2215,687Jun 2215,737Sep 2215,667Dec 2215,537Mar 2315,431Jun 2315,360Sep 2315,184Dec 2314,996Mar 2414,916Jun 2415,279Sep 2415,762Dec 2416,455Mar 2516,525Jun 2516,480Sep 2516,474Dec 2516,510Mar 2616,430Jun 2616,581Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,19914,12214,07113,98213,88513,86613,86913,85613,85113,84013,83213,83613,83713,84213,84713,85113,84113,76413,71115,71215,56615,71815,68715,73715,66715,53715,43115,36015,18414,99614,91615,27915,76216,45516,52516,48016,47416,51016,43016,581
17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
14,18214,10514,05413,96513,86813,84913,85213,83913,83413,82313,81513,81913,82013,82513,83013,83413,82413,74713,69415,69515,54915,70115,67015,72015,65015,52015,41415,34315,16714,97914,89915,26215,74516,43816,50816,46316,45716,49316,41316,564
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Steel Strips Infrastructures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Steel Strips Industries Limited, 11.57%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
Steel Strips Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.57%10,00,300
Malwa Holdings (P) Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others9.26%8,00,000
S.J .Mercantile Pvt. LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.68%7,50,000
Steel Strips Financiers Pvt. LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.80%5,01,500
Munak International Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others5.79%5,00,100
S.S.Credits (P) Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others5.23%4,51,600
S A B Udyog LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.78%2,40,300
Dheeraj GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%33,300
Priya GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%21,500
R K GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%19,250
Steel Strips Holdings (P) Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.09%7,600
Sunena GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%6,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Steel Strips Infrastructures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Steel Strips Wheels Investments Ltd.Companies4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%
Bjd Securities Private Ltd.Companies1.53%1.77%1.77%2.17%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.30%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
Cni Research LimitedOther non-institutions1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––
Bharat Jamnadas Dattani HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
Kishore Punamchand Ostwal HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
Bharati Bharat DattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
Bharat Jamnadas DattaniOther non-institutions–1.03%1.03%1.04%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kishore Punamchand OstwalOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K P OstwalOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharat JamnadasOther non-institutions––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.