Step Two Corporation logo

Step Two Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531509FinanceSmall Cap

Step Two Corporation Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹30.85up ₹1.45 (4.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.40.

29 Oct: open ₹29.40, high ₹30.85, low ₹29.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.86Low, 3 Aug 2026₹36.75High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,092nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.6%
ROCE
−17.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
988

Step Two Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Step Two Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.33%
  • Individuals and others43.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.64%33.36%56.33%43.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%42.33%42.33%42.00%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%
Indian promoters40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%42.33%42.33%42.00%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%66.64%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%
59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%57.67%57.67%58.00%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.36%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%
Shares in issue42,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30042,47,30073,94,80073,94,80073,94,80073,94,80073,94,80073,94,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,46,62010,46,620–––23,46,62060,12,86160,12,86131,47,50013,00,00013,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,46,62010,46,620–––23,46,62041,65,36141,65,36113,00,00013,00,00013,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Step Two Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

747Dec 16750Mar 17757Jun 17778Sep 17790Dec 17794Mar 18802Jun 18811Sep 18820Dec 18826Mar 19833Jun 19857Sep 19869Dec 19873Mar 20873Jun 20874Sep 20904Dec 20900Mar 21897Jun 21909Sep 21912Dec 21941Mar 221,118Jun 221,113Sep 221,117Dec 221,153Mar 231,141Jun 231,143Sep 231,161Dec 231,173Mar 241,188Jun 241,217Sep 241,274Dec 241,255Mar 251,230Jun 251,241Sep 251,239Dec 251,239Mar 261,280Jun 261,298Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7477507577787907948028118208268338578698738738749049008979099129411,1181,1131,1171,1531,1411,1431,1611,1731,1881,2171,2741,2551,2301,2411,2391,2391,2801,298
3333333333333333333333312222222222111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333312222222222111111
7447477547757877917998088178238308548668708708719018978949069099381,1151,1121,1151,1511,1391,1411,1591,1711,1861,2151,2721,2531,2291,2401,2381,2381,2791,297
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Step Two Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANUJ AGARWAL, 56.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUJ AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.33%41,65,36131.21%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Step Two Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BASANT LAL CHOUDHARY(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%
SANTOSH KUMAR CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%
SANTOSH KUMAR CHOUDHARY(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%
NITU CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%
VINEET VERMA(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%2.15%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.42%1.64%1.83%
SATINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
NANDANKANAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%0.87%–––––
INDRA DEVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––
VIVEK KANDA(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––
AKASA FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––17.73%––––––––––––––––
NANDANKANAN ISTRIBUTORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%––––––––––––––––
POOJA FINELEASE LIMITEDOther non-institutions17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%–17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%–17.73%17.73%–17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%17.73%–––––––––––––––––
ASHISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––
BEEJAY INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––
NARSH SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––
SUSHIL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––
SUKDEV DHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––
MARTIN BURN ESTATES PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––––––
NARESH SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
SIUKDEV DHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––
POOJA FINELEAE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––17.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BEEJA INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANT PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUJA FINELEASE LTD.Other non-institutions––––––17.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BEEJAY INVESTMENT AND FINANCIA; CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BEEJAY INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL CONSULTATS PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VINEET VERMA(HUF) 1.83%, +0.19 pts