Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) logo

Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523351Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1991
Last close ₹12.88₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.88.

21 Oct: open ₹12.88, high ₹12.88, low ₹12.88

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹12.88Low, 9 Oct 2026₹22.52High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹6.67 Cr4,640th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
100

Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.72%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others73.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
92.33%0.24%26.72%73.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.41%35.41%35.26%34.86%34.83%34.83%34.83%9.47%9.47%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%8.10%8.10%7.67%26.72%26.72%
Indian promoters35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.41%35.41%35.26%34.86%34.83%34.83%34.83%9.47%9.47%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%8.10%8.10%7.67%26.72%26.72%
64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.59%64.59%64.74%65.14%65.17%65.17%65.17%90.53%90.53%90.54%90.54%90.54%90.54%91.90%91.90%92.33%73.28%73.28%
Shares in issue51,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,50051,81,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––100––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,587Dec 1615,590Mar 1715,590Jun 1715,598Sep 1715,603Dec 1715,605Mar 1815,604Jun 1815,608Sep 1815,605Dec 1815,608Mar 1915,607Jun 1915,606Sep 1915,621Dec 1915,624Mar 2015,624Jun 2015,622Sep 2015,625Dec 2015,631Mar 2115,635Jun 2115,635Sep 2115,617Dec 2115,630Mar 2215,615Jun 2215,608Sep 2215,593Dec 2215,558Mar 2315,554Jun 2315,535Sep 2315,511Dec 2315,481Mar 2415,466Jun 2415,447Sep 2415,427Dec 2415,413Mar 2515,398Jun 2515,385Sep 2515,372Dec 2515,351Mar 2615,323Jun 2615,317Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,58715,59015,59015,59815,60315,60515,60415,60815,60515,60815,60715,60615,62115,62415,62415,62215,62515,63115,63515,63515,61715,63015,61515,60815,59315,55815,55415,53515,51115,48115,46615,44715,42715,41315,39815,38515,37215,35115,32315,317
10910910910910910910910910910910910910810810810810810810810893108107106102979696969695939393939292927979
Indian promoters10910910910910910910910910910910910910810810810810810810810893108107106102979696969695939393939292927979
15,47815,48115,48115,48915,49415,49615,49515,49915,49615,49915,49815,49715,51315,51615,51615,51415,51715,52315,52715,52715,52415,52215,50815,50215,49115,46115,45815,43915,41515,38515,37115,35415,33415,32015,30515,29315,28015,25915,24415,238
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BUILDOX PRIVATE LIMITED, 25.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BUILDOX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.40%13,16,20713,16,207
BHAIYA DEVI JAMUNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%48,0000
BHAIYA DEVI RADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%8,0000
MUNDHRA PRASAD DWARKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,4000
MAHEHSWARI NARAYAN PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%9000
MAHEHSWARI KUMAR RAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%9000
MAHEHSWARI ANILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5000
RAMA KISHAN MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%400400
MAHEHSWARI PRASAD BAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3000
MAHEHSWARI KUMAR BINAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3000
MAHEHSWARI NATH KEDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6000
MAHESHWARI NUTANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CANARA BANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%
SHARAD BHAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%
SUMEDHA FISCAL SERVICES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
INDMARK MARKETING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
KRISHNA DEVI BHAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%
BANK CANARAFinancial Institution Or Banks3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%3.96%3.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INDMARK FINANCEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INDMARK FINANCE INOther non-institutions1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.