Starteck Finance logo

Starteck Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STARTECKBSE: 512381FinanceSmall Cap

Starteck Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1986 on BSE, May 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹247.80up ₹0.25 (0.10%)BSE ₹249.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹247.55.

27 Oct: open ₹249.70, high ₹250.10, low ₹244.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹215.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹350.00High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹246 Cr2,222nd largest listed
P/E
10.07
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
9.8%
NIM
2.01%
Cost of funds
7.61%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
3.97%
Leverage
2.39times net worth
Volume, NSE
10,1160.5% delivered

Starteck Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Starteck Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.30%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.30%0.00%73.30%26.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.89%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%65.38%65.38%66.02%67.69%69.16%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.82%71.04%71.37%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.69%72.55%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.95%73.10%73.10%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%
Indian promoters64.89%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%64.79%65.38%65.38%66.02%67.69%69.16%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.82%71.04%71.37%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.69%72.55%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.95%73.10%73.10%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%
35.11%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%35.21%34.62%34.62%33.98%32.31%30.84%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.18%28.95%28.63%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.31%27.45%27.24%27.24%27.24%27.24%27.05%26.90%26.90%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%
Shares in issue99,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,33099,10,330
Shares locked in9,83,3329,83,3329,83,3329,83,332–––––––––––––––––0000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in9,83,3329,83,3329,83,3329,83,332–––––––––––––––––0000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Starteck Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

282Dec 16282Mar 17281Jun 17274Sep 17274Dec 17279Mar 18279Jun 18280Sep 18292Dec 18295Mar 19292Jun 19291Sep 19282Dec 19316Mar 201,008Jun 201,005Sep 20919Dec 20946Mar 211,191Jun 211,165Sep 211,136Dec 211,070Mar 221,378Jun 221,177Sep 221,024Dec 221,026Mar 231,061Jun 231,133Sep 231,966Dec 231,904Mar 241,965Jun 241,772Sep 241,723Dec 241,695Mar 251,637Jun 251,519Sep 251,470Dec 251,490Mar 261,448Jun 261,497Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2822822812742742792792802922952922912823161,0081,0059199461,1911,1651,1361,0701,3781,1771,0241,0261,0611,1331,9661,9041,9651,7721,7231,6951,6371,5191,4701,4901,4481,497
12131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131312121213131313
Indian promoters12131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131312121213131313
2702692682612612662662672792822792782693039959929069331,1781,1521,1231,0571,3651,1641,0111,0131,0481,1201,9531,8911,9521,7591,7101,6831,6251,5071,4571,4771,4351,484
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Starteck Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MATRABHAV TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN), 11.69%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MATRABHAV TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN)Indian companies, trusts and others11.69%11,58,666
ESKAY INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others10.75%10,65,004
ASTHA TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN)Indian companies, trusts and others10.55%10,45,413
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.45%10,35,873
PARIPURNA TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN)Indian companies, trusts and others8.79%8,70,994
GLINT INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.13%5,08,589
MANISHA KAMAL KHETANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.84%3,80,400
KAMAL KHETANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%3,25,400
KAMAL KHETAN HUF (KAMAL KHETAN)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%3,25,400
SHRADDHA TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN)Indian companies, trusts and others2.60%2,58,000
KRUPA FAMILY PRIVATE TRUST (KAMAL KHETAN AND MANISHA KHETAN)Indian companies, trusts and others1.46%1,45,000
AKRUR KAMAL KHETANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%1,25,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Starteck Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MOUNT OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
BSR FINANCE & CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.65%19.96%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.32%2.37%2.37%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
RENU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
PANKAJ KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
MULTIPLUS RESOURCES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
PLENITUDE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.44%1.44%1.44%
SHRESTH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
INDUSTELE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––
VAIBHAV RAMESH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.26%1.05%1.09%1.16%1.13%1.06%–––––––––––––
SHAILESH POPATLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.82%1.67%1.67%1.37%––––––––––––––
MULTIPLUS RESOURCES LIMITEDnCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––
LALITA KAMAL KISHORE VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–2.52%2.52%2.52%2.06%1.93%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––
SHREEJI CAPITAL AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––––––––––––
PALLADIUM FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.06%–1.42%1.17%–1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
DIPTI SHAILESH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
PLANERA ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
Lalitha Kamal Kishore VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.52%––––––––––2.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MATADI ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Mehek Mercantile Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.15%1.33%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Renu Rajesh AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.