Star Source Multi Trade logo

Star Source Multi Trade shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506365Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

STARSOURCE MULTITRADE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1960
Last close ₹110.00down ₹1.00 (0.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹111.00.

30 Oct: open ₹110.00, high ₹110.00, low ₹110.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹70.01Low, 17 Sep 2026₹152.90High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,271st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
12.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
−3.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Star Source Multi Trade's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Star Source Multi Trade, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.89%
  • Indian institutions0.37%
  • Individuals and others71.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.75%0.37%27.89%0.37%71.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%
Indian promoters27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%
72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%
Shares in issue15,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––400400–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Star Source Multi Trade shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,007Dec 166,006Mar 175,982Jun 175,978Sep 175,979Dec 175,984Mar 185,994Jun 186,003Sep 185,975Dec 185,956Mar 195,934Jun 195,931Sep 195,925Dec 195,922Mar 205,924Jun 205,939Sep 205,951Dec 205,949Mar 216,082Jun 216,129Sep 216,213Dec 216,225Mar 226,226Jun 226,226Sep 226,274Dec 226,289Mar 236,268Jun 236,275Sep 236,254Dec 236,262Mar 246,254Jun 246,382Sep 246,576Dec 246,510Mar 256,422Jun 256,409Sep 256,360Dec 256,292Mar 266,264Jun 266,218Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0076,0065,9825,9785,9795,9845,9946,0035,9755,9565,9345,9315,9255,9225,9245,9395,9515,9496,0826,1296,2136,2256,2266,2266,2746,2896,2686,2756,2546,2626,2546,3826,5766,5106,4226,4096,3606,2926,2646,218
2222222222222222222222222222222222211111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222211111
6,0056,0045,9805,9765,9775,9825,9926,0015,9735,9545,9325,9295,9235,9205,9225,9375,9495,9476,0806,1276,2116,2236,2246,2246,2726,2876,2666,2736,2526,2606,2526,3806,5746,5086,4206,4086,3596,2916,2636,217
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Star Source Multi Trade promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATIBHA AGRISEEDS PRIVATE LIMITED, 27.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ATIBHA AGRISEEDS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others27.89%4,18,281
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Star Source Multi Trade, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KSHEMTECH MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.64%3.63%
RAVINDRA BANSIDHAR SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%
SUDHIR HARILAL KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.50%1.62%1.70%1.81%1.81%
RAVINDRA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––
SHREE CONSULTATION AND SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%––––––
MAHENDRABHAI GULABDAS PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––
NARENDRAKUMAR BHAGWANDAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE CONSULTATION AND SERVICES PVOther non-institutions–––––3.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR SUDHIR HARILAL KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAVINDRA BANSIDHAR SOMANI newly named at 3.16%; RAVINDRA SOMANI no longer named, from 3.16%; KSHEMTECH MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 3.63%, −0.01 pts