Starlineps Enterprises logo

Starlineps Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540492Metals & Minerals TradingSmall Cap

STARLINEPS ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2017
Last close ₹6.86down ₹0.13 (1.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.99.

28 Oct: open ₹7.04, high ₹7.20, low ₹6.79

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.90Low, 6 Nov 2025₹14.49High, 13 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹296 Cr2,014th largest listed
P/E
487.62
P/E without one-offs
50.11
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROE without one-offs
5.9%
ROCE
3.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,90,607

Starlineps Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Starlineps Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.97%
  • Indian institutions4.77%
  • Individuals and others62.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.11%4.77%32.97%4.77%62.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%46.51%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%29.02%31.51%36.15%36.15%39.12%32.97%32.97%32.97%
Indian promoters55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%46.51%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%29.02%31.51%36.15%36.15%39.12%32.97%32.97%32.97%
44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%53.49%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%70.98%68.49%63.85%63.85%60.88%67.03%67.03%67.03%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares78.67%78.67%83.23%83.23%83.23%51.76%47.62%52.22%90.33%47.31%47.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue4,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,0004,32,30,00021,61,50,00025,93,80,00025,93,80,00025,93,80,00025,93,80,00036,31,32,00043,09,65,70043,09,65,70043,09,65,700
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––14,29,02,16221,07,97,6176,87,28,455
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––14,20,69,16214,20,69,162–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Starlineps Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

539Dec 211,166Mar 221,190Jun 221,239Sep 221,208Dec 221,138Mar 231,177Jun 231,220Sep 231,359Dec 231,709Mar 241,557Jun 2440,902Sep 2446,438Dec 2446,541Mar 2546,627Jun 2547,384Sep 2548,563Dec 2543,010Mar 2640,495Jun 2639,437Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5391,1661,1901,2391,2081,1381,1771,2201,3591,7091,55740,90246,43846,54146,62747,38448,56343,01040,49539,437
22222222222222222222
Indian promoters22222222222222222222
5371,1641,1881,2371,2061,1361,1751,2181,3571,7071,55540,90046,43646,53946,62547,38248,56143,00840,49339,435
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Starlineps Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHIRAJBHAI VAGHJIBHAI KORADIYA, 19.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHIRAJBHAI VAGHJIBHAI KORADIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.64%8,46,25,018
VARSHABEN DHIRAJBHAI KORADIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.33%5,74,44,144
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Starlineps Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––4.79%4.78%4.54%
JYOTSANABEN DINESHBHAI RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.45%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.55%6.69%6.89%4.92%4.15%4.15%4.15%
MADHUBEN HITESHBHAI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%4.34%3.66%3.66%3.66%
MAHESHJI CHOTHAJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%7.05%7.32%5.23%3.11%3.11%3.11%
HIRENSINH BHARATSINH GHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.35%1.02%1.04%1.08%
PATEL BHUMIKA AJAYBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.20%––
AXAY NAVINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.12%––
PATEL RIDDHI KETANKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.06%––
JHD TRADECOM LLPCompanies10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%10.19%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%5.61%5.61%4.01%–––
KAMLESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.91%–––
YASH PAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.14%–––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITED . INVOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.48%–––––––
SHARE INDIA ALGOPLUS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.03%1.30%–––––––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.48%––––––––
AGAM GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––
COLO SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––
ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
ARHAT TOUCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.05%–––––––––
SACHIN GOVINDLAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUND 4.54%, −0.24 pts
  • Individuals and others: HIRENSINH BHARATSINH GHARIA 1.08%, +0.04 pts