Starbeam Ventures logo

Starbeam Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539175EntertainmentSmall Cap

STARBEAM VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2015
Last close ₹0.76down ₹0.03 (3.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.79.

26 Oct: open ₹0.76, high ₹0.76, low ₹0.76

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹0.76Low, 26 Oct 2026₹5.20High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹50 Cr2,438th largest listed
P/E
26.91
P/E without one-offs
19.40
P/B
0.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROE without one-offs
3.3%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
1,020

Starbeam Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Starbeam Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%35.25%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%35.25%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%37.32%35.25%––––––––––
62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%64.75%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue64,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,07064,77,04064,77,07064,77,0705,50,55,09555,05,50,95055,05,50,95065,36,31,13265,36,31,13265,36,31,132
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Starbeam Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,948Dec 161,949Mar 171,941Jun 171,940Sep 171,939Dec 172,018Mar 182,029Jun 182,031Sep 182,036Dec 182,041Mar 192,041Jun 192,045Sep 192,051Dec 192,050Mar 202,051Jun 202,051Sep 202,058Dec 202,078Mar 212,159Jun 212,214Sep 212,357Dec 212,432Mar 222,456Jun 222,449Sep 222,470Dec 222,475Mar 232,477Jun 232,577Sep 232,671Dec 233,161Mar 248,016Jun 247,671Sep 249,811Dec 249,849Mar 259,010Jun 2513,135Sep 2515,352Dec 2515,621Mar 2617,080Jun 2617,088Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9481,9491,9411,9401,9392,0182,0292,0312,0362,0412,0412,0452,0512,0502,0512,0512,0582,0782,1592,2142,3572,4322,4562,4492,4702,4752,4772,5772,6713,1618,0167,6719,8119,8499,01013,13515,35215,62117,08017,088
777775555554444444444444444444NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters777775555554444444444444444444––––––––––
1,9411,9421,9341,9331,9322,0132,0242,0262,0312,0362,0362,0412,0472,0462,0472,0472,0542,0742,1552,2102,3532,4282,4522,4452,4662,4712,4732,5732,6673,1578,0167,6719,8119,8499,01013,13515,35215,62117,08017,088
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Starbeam Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVI V SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.53%14.53%14.53%12.29%12.29%12.29%
PRAGNESH JINDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.92%14.12%14.03%11.83%11.76%11.76%
NIMIT JAYENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.08%–4.58%4.58%
SEIFER RICHARD MASCARENHASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%4.15%3.50%3.50%3.50%
VICKY RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.41%3.41%
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%3.38%3.38%
VEENA DUDEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%2.81%2.81%2.81%
Vatsal Pragnesh DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%1.26%1.39%1.38%1.55%1.55%
PURAV VIRATBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.40%1.34%1.34%
ALOK SANGWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.17%1.17%1.17%
NIMIT JAYENDRABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.90%7.83%–5.15%––
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.50%––
CLEAR VISION EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.67%1.31%1.02%––
KAUSHAL HITESHBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.16%–––
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.45%––––
WHAMIA TRADERSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%––––
SHAH PURAV VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%––––
PRAGNESH J. DOSHI H.U.F.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%––––
AKARSHIKA TRADERSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%––––
SHAH PRIYANKA PURAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%1.56%––––
JOLLYBEN HARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.54%–––––
VICKY R JHAVERI HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.54%–––––
SHAH JIGNESH KUMARPAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%–––––
SHAILESH DHAMELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.36%––1.84%–––––
Shah Jollyben HareshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––
BHIKAMCHAND RAJESH HUFOther non-institutions––––––2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR KASLIWAL(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.36%1.73%––––––
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.58%1.58%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––
P RITESH KUMAR BOKDIA(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––
ALNASIR ABDUL AZIZ GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%–––––––
RAJSHRI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%––––––––
ANITA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––
Kusum Suresh SadaranganiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.80%–––––––––
Noorie S SadaranganiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.31%–––––––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––––––––
ROSHANI HERBAL AGRO PRIVATE LTD.Companies13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%––––––––––
ADITYA FINCOM PRIVATE LTD.Companies13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.