Stanley Lifestyles logo

Stanley Lifestyles shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STANLEYBSE: 544202Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Stanley Lifestyles Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹369
Last close ₹128.53up ₹1.00 (0.78%)BSE ₹128.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹127.53.

28 Oct: open ₹126.23, high ₹130.56, low ₹126.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹123.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹284.70High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹734 Cr1,533rd largest listed
P/E
156.89
P/E without one-offs
84.88
P/B
1.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROE without one-offs
1.9%
ROCE
3.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
24,51734.8% delivered

Stanley Lifestyles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Stanley Lifestyles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.45%
  • Indian institutions7.72%
  • Individuals and others34.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.07%0.45%56.81%56.81%56.81%56.72%56.72%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.88%57.07%2.62%5.07%5.14%4.82%4.75%4.76%4.25%3.59%0.95%0.45%22.43%20.86%20.37%20.82%21.22%21.11%20.27%15.81%10.28%7.72%18.14%17.27%17.68%17.64%17.31%17.43%18.78%23.90%31.89%34.77%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.81%56.81%56.81%56.72%56.72%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.88%57.07%
Indian promoters56.81%56.81%56.81%56.72%56.72%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.88%57.07%
43.19%43.19%43.19%43.28%43.28%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.12%42.93%
Shares in issue5,70,17,2225,70,17,2225,70,17,2225,71,07,1585,71,07,1585,71,25,6635,71,25,6635,71,25,6635,71,25,6635,71,25,663
Shares locked in3,85,13,0853,41,47,0343,23,87,0803,23,87,0801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,480
Promoters' shares locked in3,23,91,2803,23,91,2803,23,87,0803,23,87,0801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,4801,14,19,480
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Stanley Lifestyles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,31,349Jun 2482,124Sep 2480,243Dec 2477,944Mar 2575,493Jun 2574,571Sep 2573,015Dec 2570,349Mar 2670,340Jun 2667,868Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,31,34982,12480,24377,94475,49374,57173,01570,34970,34067,868
3333444444
Indian promoters3333444444
1,31,34682,12180,24077,94175,48974,56773,01170,34570,33667,864
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Stanley Lifestyles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL SURESH, 28.71%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL SURESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.71%1,64,02,78934.81%
SHUBHA SUNILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.35%1,61,93,53335.26%
SURESH SHAMSUNDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,8930.00%
Saahas SunilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%650.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Stanley Lifestyles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITESH N MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.28%4.25%4.84%
KIRAN BHANU VUPPALAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
S.SHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.60%
VISION AHEAD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.08%1.11%
DEEPAK BHAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.01%1.03%
CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMForeign portfolio investors, category I–3.56%3.56%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.04%2.42%––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.23%––––
OMAN INDIA JOINT INVESTMENT FUND IIAlternative investment funds14.59%–––––––––
STOCK HLDG CORP OF I LTDOther non-institutions1.25%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: S.SHYAM newly named at 1.60%; MITESH N MEHTA 4.84%, +0.59 pts; VISION AHEAD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.11%, +0.03 pts; 1 more moved