Shree Steel Wire Ropes logo

Shree Steel Wire Ropes shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513488Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shree Steel Wire Ropes Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹21.65up ₹1.00 (4.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.65.

27 Oct: open ₹20.65, high ₹21.65, low ₹20.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.60Low, 13 Mar 2026₹43.16High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹7.17 Cr4,880th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
256

Shree Steel Wire Ropes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Steel Wire Ropes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.85%
  • Individuals and others69.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.44%29.56%30.85%69.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.51%29.53%29.53%29.56%29.37%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.58%29.91%30.23%30.71%30.71%30.76%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.85%30.85%30.85%
Indian promoters27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.54%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.51%29.53%29.53%29.56%29.37%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.58%29.91%30.23%30.71%30.71%30.76%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.85%30.85%30.85%
72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.74%70.49%70.47%70.47%70.44%70.63%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.42%70.09%69.77%69.29%69.29%69.24%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.15%69.15%69.15%
Shares in issue33,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,49033,11,490
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Steel Wire Ropes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,376Dec 163,358Mar 173,350Jun 173,329Sep 173,416Dec 173,373Mar 183,359Jun 183,354Sep 183,342Dec 183,322Mar 193,318Jun 193,316Sep 193,314Dec 193,299Mar 203,306Jun 203,308Sep 203,595Dec 203,662Mar 213,798Jun 213,875Sep 213,900Dec 214,075Mar 224,091Jun 224,079Sep 224,015Dec 223,989Mar 234,057Jun 234,152Sep 234,322Dec 234,397Mar 244,407Jun 244,419Sep 244,511Dec 244,515Mar 254,534Jun 254,564Sep 254,587Dec 254,643Mar 264,643Jun 264,797Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3763,3583,3503,3293,4163,3733,3593,3543,3423,3223,3183,3163,3143,2993,3063,3083,5953,6623,7983,8753,9004,0754,0914,0794,0153,9894,0574,1524,3224,3974,4074,4194,5114,5154,5344,5644,5874,6434,6434,797
55555555566655566121212121212129999101011111111111111111111
Indian promoters55555555566655566121212121212129999101011111111111111111111
3,3713,3533,3453,3243,4113,3683,3543,3493,3373,3163,3123,3103,3093,2943,3013,3023,5893,6503,7863,8633,8884,0634,0794,0674,0063,9804,0484,1434,3124,3874,3964,4084,5004,5044,5234,5534,5764,6324,6324,786
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Steel Wire Ropes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is bholenath devepoers private limited, 14.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
bholenath devepoers private limitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.81%4,90,560
Lachman Sajnani HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%1,51,000
Ashish Lachman SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%1,15,881
Aryan Anil SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%75,869
Kirtee Anil SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%74,705
Manit Anil SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%74,705
Lachman SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%30,713
Anil Lachman SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,500
Sonnalli A SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,706
Minu Lachman SajnaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%1,500
Anil Lachman Sajnani HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Steel Wire Ropes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dilip Bharat ManghnaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.08%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
Dreambulls Partners Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.27%1.21%1.03%–1.79%––
Parshotam Narumal ManghnaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%–––––––––
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.44%––––––––––––
Deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.12%1.25%1.92%–––––––1.09%––––––––––––––
Urvashi Surendra ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.44%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.30%–––––––––––––––
Mahender Hiranand BhojwaniNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%––––––––––––––––
Abhay Harilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––
Abhaykumar Harilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.59%–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
Surendra Ratilal ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.44%5.44%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.03%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDER BHOJWANIOther non-institutions21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%21.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Abhay Hiralal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%1.67%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.18%1.51%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DESTIMONEY SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.