SSPDL logo

SSPDL shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530821RealtySmall Cap

SSPDL Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹14.40down ₹0.05 (0.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.45.

27 Oct: open ₹15.50, high ₹15.50, low ₹14.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.50Low, 27 Jan 2026₹23.70High, 24 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,182nd largest listed
P/E
2.16
P/B
1.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
149.5%
ROCE
36.7%
Debt to equity
3.75
Volume, BSE
1,096

SSPDL's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SSPDL, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.90%
  • Individuals and others46.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.91%46.09%53.90%46.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.13%54.09%53.93%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%
Indian promoters54.13%54.09%53.93%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%
45.87%45.91%46.07%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%46.10%46.10%46.10%46.10%46.10%
Shares in issue1,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,2501,29,29,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SSPDL shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,614Dec 163,595Mar 173,558Jun 173,383Sep 173,303Dec 173,401Mar 183,382Jun 183,233Sep 183,163Dec 183,148Mar 193,117Jun 193,109Sep 193,051Dec 193,045Mar 203,013Jun 202,969Sep 202,899Dec 202,882Mar 212,811Jun 212,790Sep 212,795Dec 212,769Mar 222,786Jun 222,794Sep 222,812Dec 222,812Mar 232,793Jun 232,777Sep 232,927Dec 232,974Mar 243,293Jun 243,286Sep 243,264Dec 243,264Mar 253,272Jun 253,269Sep 253,270Dec 253,385Mar 263,339Jun 263,392Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6143,5953,5583,3833,3033,4013,3823,2333,1633,1483,1173,1093,0513,0453,0132,9692,8992,8822,8112,7902,7952,7692,7862,7942,8122,8122,7932,7772,9272,9743,2933,2863,2643,2643,2723,2693,2703,3853,3393,392
14141413121313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters14141413121313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
3,6003,5813,5443,3703,2913,3883,3693,2203,1503,1353,1043,0963,0383,0323,0002,9562,8862,8692,7982,7772,7822,7562,7732,7812,7992,7992,7802,7642,9142,9613,2803,2733,2513,2513,2593,2563,2573,3723,3263,379
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SSPDL promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRIKRISHNA DEVARAYA HATCHERIES PVT LTD, 18.58%.

Holder
SRIKRISHNA DEVARAYA HATCHERIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others18.58%24,02,652
PRAKASH CHALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.25%23,59,390
EADALA PADMAJAIndian companies, trusts and others6.92%8,95,000
SURESH CHALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.74%8,72,042
EDALA BHASKAR RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%1,50,000
GOPAL KRISHNA VALLABHANENIIndian companies, trusts and others0.92%1,19,365
SRIDEVI CHALLAIndian companies, trusts and others0.79%1,02,500
VENKATESWARA RAO VELLANKI CHINAIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%28,900
JAGAPATI INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%13,500
INTELLIGENT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.09%11,600
CHITTURI SURESH RAYUDUIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%10,500
CHALLA CHINNAMMAIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%3,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SSPDL, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAUTAM PRAKASHNon-resident Indians2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.16%1.16%1.96%1.96%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.41%2.41%2.41%
SUBBA LAKSHMI CHAMPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.70%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.01%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.81%2.47%2.33%2.33%
SIDDA REDDY VANTERUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.09%1.10%1.11%1.12%1.13%1.34%1.46%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.61%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.79%1.78%1.78%
JAYSHRI JESRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
RANGA PRASAD NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.32%1.32%1.36%1.36%1.30%1.25%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
KOTESWARA RAO POTINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.14%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
RANGA PRASAD NUTHAKKIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
BHARADHWAJAN JAGANATHAN VELAMURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%2.32%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––2.43%–––––––
NARENDRA BABU POPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.07%1.12%1.09%1.09%1.04%1.05%1.06%1.04%–––––––––––
VENKATA SATHIRAJU GOLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––
JAYSHRI JESRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––––
G VS RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––
BAPI RAJU CHAMPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.82%1.84%1.86%1.78%1.80%–1.84%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.90%1.90%1.89%1.88%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%1.32%––––––––––––––––––
JAY JANAK JESRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%1.36%1.37%1.36%1.36%1.47%1.47%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.84%1.84%1.93%2.14%2.21%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––
MITA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
C.BAPI RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.82%––1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHERUKURI RAMAKRISHNAOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZEN SECURITIES LTD-BSE CLIENTS A/COther non-institutions––1.14%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.