Shree Ram Twistex logo

Shree Ram Twistex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SRTLBSE: 544716Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shree Ram Twistex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹104
Last close ₹34.24down ₹0.55 (1.58%)BSE ₹34.44

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.79.

27 Oct: open ₹35.30, high ₹35.30, low ₹34.20

Range of traded prices from listing on 2 Mar 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹34.20Low, 27 Oct 2026₹73.36High, 4 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹137 Cr2,456th largest listed
P/E
8.87
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
7.5%
ROCE
8.6%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
21,07088.4% delivered

Shree Ram Twistex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Ram Twistex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.59%
  • Foreign institutions2.80%
  • Indian institutions10.49%
  • Individuals and others52.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.12%2.80%34.59%34.59%34.59%3.20%2.83%2.80%11.92%11.28%10.49%50.30%51.30%52.12%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.59%34.59%34.59%
Indian promoters34.59%34.59%34.59%
65.41%65.41%65.41%
Shares in issue3,99,75,0003,99,75,0003,99,75,000
Shares locked in2,93,75,0002,93,75,0001,05,10,538
Promoters' shares locked in1,38,26,4251,38,26,4251,05,10,538
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shree Ram Twistex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,121Mar 2615,979Jun 2614,526Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,12115,97914,526
888
Indian promoters888
16,11315,97114,518
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Ram Twistex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVESHBHAI BHIKHUBHAI RAMANI, 15.22%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.

Holder
BHAVESHBHAI BHIKHUBHAI RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.22%60,82,675100.00%
NIDHI BHAVESHBHAI KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.08%32,31,250100.00%
JAY ATULBHAI TILALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%11,96,613100.00%
ATULBHAI GOVINDBHAI TILALA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%7,31,2500.00%
TILALA ATULBHAI GOVINDBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.78%7,13,0250.00%
RAMANI BHAVESHBHAI BHIKHUBHAI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%6,93,7500.00%
TILALA BHAVNABEN ATULBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%6,31,2500.00%
MOHIT ATULBHAI TILALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%5,46,6120.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shree Ram Twistex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VITTHALBHAI MOHANBHAI RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.69%6.69%6.69%
HIRANI RAJESHKUMAR MOHANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.76%3.76%
HIRANI RAMESHCHANDRA MOHANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%3.76%3.76%
HIRANI BHAVNA RAMESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%
HIRANI RANJANBEN RAJESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%
RAMANI RAMNIKBHAI MOHANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.96%2.96%
RAMANI PRAVINCHANDRA MOHANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SEForeign portfolio investors, category I2.83%2.83%2.80%
PARESHKUMAR RAMNIKLAL RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%
GAJERA ASHISHKUMAR MANSUKHLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%
JAYDEEP VITTHALBHAI RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%
KETAN BHUPENDRA HIRPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%
VASANI JAYANTIBHAI HResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds10.01%10.01%1.00%
RAJESHKUMAR MOHANBHAI HIRANI (HUF)Other non-institutions2.36%––
RAMESH MOHANBHAI HIRANI (HUF)Other non-institutions2.36%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SE 2.80%, −0.03 pts
  • Indian institutions: NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I 1.00%, −9.01 pts