Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) logo

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521178Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹54.69down ₹2.87 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.56.

30 Oct: open ₹53.00, high ₹59.48, low ₹53.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹32.60Low, 23 Mar 2026₹67.80High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,798th largest listed
P/E
1.29
P/E without one-offs
1.73
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
84.0%
ROE without one-offs
62.3%
ROCE
29.3%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, BSE
430

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.01%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.01%35.99%64.01%35.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.68%60.69%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.71%63.97%63.97%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%
Indian promoters60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.20%60.68%60.69%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.70%60.71%63.97%63.97%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.00%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%
39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.80%39.32%39.31%39.30%39.30%39.30%39.30%39.30%39.29%36.03%36.03%36.00%36.00%36.00%36.00%36.00%36.00%36.00%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%
Shares in issue71,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,33071,18,330
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,066Dec 162,066Mar 172,067Jun 172,081Sep 172,062Dec 172,059Mar 182,059Jun 182,056Sep 182,053Dec 182,053Mar 192,059Jun 192,071Sep 192,066Dec 192,063Mar 202,063Jun 202,058Sep 202,063Dec 202,102Mar 212,106Jun 212,089Sep 212,186Dec 212,487Mar 222,484Jun 222,548Sep 222,646Dec 222,743Mar 232,738Jun 232,777Sep 232,749Dec 232,865Mar 243,573Jun 243,917Sep 244,244Dec 244,283Mar 254,246Jun 254,143Sep 254,081Dec 254,075Mar 264,082Jun 264,072Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0662,0662,0672,0812,0622,0592,0592,0562,0532,0532,0592,0712,0662,0632,0632,0582,0632,1022,1062,0892,1862,4872,4842,5482,6462,7432,7382,7772,7492,8653,5733,9174,2444,2834,2464,1434,0814,0754,0824,072
8888888888887777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters8888888888887777777777777777777777777777
2,0582,0582,0592,0732,0542,0512,0512,0482,0452,0452,0512,0632,0592,0562,0562,0512,0562,0952,0992,0822,1792,4802,4772,5412,6392,7362,7312,7702,7422,8583,5663,9104,2374,2764,2394,1364,0744,0684,0754,065
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Lakshminarayanaswamy.D., 22.24%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Lakshminarayanaswamy.D.Individuals and Hindu undivided families22.24%15,83,326
Nagaswarna. LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.40%9,54,070
Suhasini.L.Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.73%6,21,276
Swathy. LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.91%5,63,406
Suhasini Spinners LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.17%3,67,863
Swathy Processors LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.59%3,26,942
Sri Ramakrishna Yarn Carriers LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.96%1,39,350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Raju Ajit BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.92%4.46%4.84%4.88%4.93%4.80%4.73%4.81%4.88%4.91%4.94%4.73%4.78%4.83%
Srikanth. C .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%
N M EthirajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Gopisetty Ravi ChandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.49%2.34%2.28%2.28%2.26%2.24%2.22%2.20%2.13%2.09%1.33%1.20%–––––––
STRESSED ASSETS STABILIZATION FUNDOther non-institutions10.47%10.41%10.28%10.21%10.05%10.05%10.05%10.05%10.05%10.05%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.97%9.90%9.63%–8.70%8.62%7.77%––3.70%2.00%––––––––––––
E RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%–––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
GOVINDARAJAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANI EResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Raju Ajit Bhandari 4.83%, +0.05 pts