Sri KPR Industries logo

Sri KPR Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SRIKPRINDBSE: 514442Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Sri KPR Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹24.25up ₹0.90 (3.85%)BSE ₹25.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.35.

27 Oct: open ₹23.35, high ₹24.50, low ₹22.19

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹17.10Low, 17 Mar 2026₹35.77High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,541st largest listed
P/E
7.32
P/E without one-offs
8.37
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
4.12%
ROE
5.3%
ROE without one-offs
4.7%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
10,663

Sri KPR Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sri KPR Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.63%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.50%
  • Individuals and others39.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
64.14%0.04%59.63%0.50%39.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.57%65.52%65.50%65.43%65.43%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.13%64.14%64.13%64.13%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.12%63.53%63.03%63.03%62.89%62.79%62.60%62.21%60.37%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%
Indian promoters65.57%65.52%65.50%65.43%65.43%64.11%64.11%64.11%64.13%64.14%64.13%64.13%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.14%64.12%63.53%63.03%63.03%62.89%62.79%62.60%62.21%60.37%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%59.63%
34.43%34.48%34.50%34.57%34.57%35.89%35.89%35.89%35.87%35.86%35.87%35.87%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.86%35.88%36.47%36.97%36.97%37.11%37.21%37.40%37.79%39.63%40.37%40.37%40.37%40.37%40.37%40.37%
Shares in issue2,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,6952,01,45,695
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sri KPR Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,248Dec 166,193Mar 176,127Jun 176,201Sep 176,200Dec 175,830Mar 185,812Jun 185,827Sep 185,810Dec 185,784Mar 195,757Jun 195,755Sep 195,753Dec 195,749Mar 205,748Jun 205,746Sep 205,738Dec 205,710Mar 215,745Jun 216,167Sep 216,681Dec 218,090Mar 228,113Jun 228,065Sep 227,885Dec 227,863Mar 237,940Jun 238,099Sep 238,212Dec 238,624Mar 248,792Jun 249,386Sep 249,925Dec 249,945Mar 259,896Jun 259,666Sep 259,494Dec 256,820Mar 266,783Jun 267,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2486,1936,1276,2016,2005,8305,8125,8275,8105,7845,7575,7555,7535,7495,7485,7465,7385,7105,7456,1676,6818,0908,1138,0657,8857,8637,9408,0998,2128,6248,7929,3869,9259,9459,8969,6669,4946,8206,7837,126
17171717171414141414141415151514141414141414141414141413131313131312121212121212
Indian promoters17171717171414141414141415151514141414141414141414141413131313131312121212121212
6,2316,1766,1106,1846,1835,8165,7985,8135,7965,7705,7435,7415,7385,7345,7335,7325,7245,6965,7316,1536,6678,0768,0998,0517,8717,8497,9268,0868,1998,6118,7799,3739,9129,9339,8849,6549,4826,8086,7717,114
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sri KPR Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KISHAN REDDY NALLA, 9.72%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KISHAN REDDY NALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.72%19,58,785
VINEEL REDDY NALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.43%18,99,554
VIJAYA NALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.60%17,33,084
VINITHA NALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.43%16,99,062
NBOS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.49%11,05,600
G SUNITHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%8,91,831
NALLA SRINATH REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%8,03,622
VINEELA REDDY NALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%7,11,300
SARITHA NOMULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.10%6,24,129
HEMANTH REDDY GADDAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%3,71,988
NOMULA DEEPTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%2,09,108
N RAJESHWAR REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sri KPR Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%4.33%4.33%
SMT GADDAM SUSHILA RAJA REDDY FOUNDATIONOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.01%1.62%1.61%1.60%–––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%
ANIL REDDY ALETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%
BHOOPAL REDDY ALETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%3.15%3.15%––3.15%–3.15%–––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%––––––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
CHILKURI RACHANA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
PRAVEEN REDDY ADMALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%2.32%2.26%2.26%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
APR HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LLPCompanies––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
DEEPTHI REDDY VEDDIREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
IEPF TRANSITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%––
GADDAM SUSHILA RAJA REDDY FOUNDATIONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%––2.61%2.61%2.61%–––2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%––––––––––––2.61%––––––––––––
ANIL REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%–––3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A NAVEEN CHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%––3.00%–3.00%–––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%–––2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A BHOOPAL REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.15%3.15%–3.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A BNAVEEN CHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A NAVEN CHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GADDAM SUSHILA REDDY FOUNDATIONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.61%2.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APR HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.