Srigee Dlm logo

Srigee Dlm shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544399Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

SRIGEE DLM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2025
Last close ₹71.50down ₹0.59 (0.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.09.

27 Oct: open ₹70.30, high ₹71.50, low ₹69.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹56.75Low, 27 Mar 2026₹143.95High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,504th largest listed
P/E
6.22
P/B
1.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.4%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
9,600

Srigee Dlm's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Srigee Dlm, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.37%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others54.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.29%0.12%45.23%45.37%2.25%0.12%0.22%52.52%54.29%Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
45.23%45.37%
Indian promoters45.23%45.37%
54.77%54.63%
Shares in issue59,73,60059,73,600
Shares locked in42,58,80011,94,720
Promoters' shares locked in27,01,57511,94,720
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Srigee Dlm shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

551Sep 25499Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders551499
24
Indian promoters24
549495
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Srigee Dlm promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SHASHI KANT SINGH, 33.58%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.

Holder
SHASHI KANT SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.58%20,05,87540.29%
SUCHITRA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.73%7,00,50055.17%
Sarvesh Kumar ChaudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%2,4000.00%
Suresh Kumar SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Srigee Dlm, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
RANDHIR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.49%6.49%
RIPU DAMAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.28%4.28%
SARITA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.21%4.21%
RANTI DEO SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.08%4.08%
VIKASH YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%
AKSHAY SARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.27%
BIJAL PRITESH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%
SMIT PRITESH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%
SNEH DEEP PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%
SRIRANGAN E KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.91%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES . no longer named, from 1.08%
  • Individuals and others: AKSHAY SARNA 2.27%, +1.12 pts; SRIRANGAN E K newly named at 1.12%; SHRADDHA SHARMA no longer named, from 1.10%