Sri Chakra Cement logo

Sri Chakra Cement shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 518053Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Sri Chakra Cement Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1991
Last close ₹34.00up ₹0.31 (0.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.69.

28 Oct: open ₹32.99, high ₹34.49, low ₹32.93

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 5 Oct 2026₹93.29High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,496th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−164.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2,545

Sri Chakra Cement's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sri Chakra Cement, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.61%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments1.40%
  • Individuals and others46.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.00%1.40%51.61%1.40%46.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.14%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.48%––––––
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.04%31.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue90,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,000
Shares locked in–––––50,01,7080–67,50,00037,44,97630,29,78030,29,78030,29,78030,29,78020,81,48820,81,48820,81,488–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––50,01,7080–67,50,00037,44,97630,29,78030,29,78030,29,78030,29,78020,81,48820,81,48820,81,488–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sri Chakra Cement shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,526Dec 1614,526Mar 1714,092Jun 1714,053Sep 1714,039Dec 1714,032Mar 1814,021Jun 1814,010Sep 1813,988Dec 1813,845Mar 1913,839Jun 1913,844Sep 1913,841Dec 1913,841Mar 209,170Jun 209,167Sep 209,184Dec 209,181Mar 219,181Jun 219,178Sep 219,177Dec 219,174Mar 229,169Jun 229,174Sep 229,175Dec 229,174Mar 239,173Jun 239,174Sep 239,176Dec 239,175Mar 249,174Jun 249,176Sep 249,170Dec 249,151Mar 259,045Jun 259,625Sep 259,896Dec 259,872Mar 269,843Jun 269,840Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,52614,52614,09214,05314,03914,03214,02114,01013,98813,84513,83913,84413,84113,8419,1709,1679,1849,1819,1819,1789,1779,1749,1699,1749,1759,1749,1739,1749,1769,1759,1749,1769,1709,1519,0459,6259,8969,8729,8439,840
8888777777777777777666666666663333333333
Indian promoters8888777777777777777666666666663332333333
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––
14,51814,51814,08414,04514,03214,02514,01414,00313,98113,83813,83213,83713,83413,8349,1639,1609,1779,1749,1749,1729,1719,1689,1639,1689,1699,1689,1679,1689,1709,1699,1719,1739,1679,1489,0429,6229,8939,8699,8409,837
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sri Chakra Cement promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VENKATA NAGA LALITHA KAPILAVAI, 28.16%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VENKATA NAGA LALITHA KAPILAVAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.16%25,34,100
VIJAY KUMAR KAPILAVAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.98%20,68,244
ENVEAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%42,780
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sri Chakra Cement, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARIBABU KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%
PAVAN KUMAR KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%
SRI CHAKRA CEMENT LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%–4.69%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.67%4.67%4.64%4.64%4.64%
KOLLURI IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
PRADEEP KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.09%2.09%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDGovernment-promoted companies1.40%–––1.40%––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%––1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
SUNDARA RAMAIAH VUTLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
VENKAT PRADEEP KUMAR KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––
TRUPTI K KARANI KETAN J KARANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––
RITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.25%–1.25%1.25%–––––1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––
KOLLURI HARIBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.47%12.47%12.47%–––––––
SRI CHAKRA CEMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%––––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED IN30102210488149Central Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––––––––1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APIDCCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–1.40%1.40%1.40%––1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITU AGARWALOther non-institutions––1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.