Srestha Finvest logo

Srestha Finvest shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539217FinanceSmall Cap

Srestha Finvest Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹0.26₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.26.

28 Oct: open ₹0.26, high ₹0.27, low ₹0.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.18Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.39High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,556th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.3%
NIM
3.79%
Cost of funds
0.01%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−3.39%
Leverage
1.34times net worth
Volume, BSE
31,24,801

Srestha Finvest's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Srestha Finvest, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.53%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
99.21%99.21%99.21%99.21%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue7,50,00,0007,50,00,0007,50,00,0007,50,00,0007,50,00,0007,50,00,0007,50,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,0008,25,00,00033,00,00,00033,00,00,00058,00,00,00058,00,00,00058,00,00,00058,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,64,00,00,0001,75,75,00,0001,75,75,00,000
Shares locked in5,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,000–––––7,000–––––––––––––24,75,00,00024,75,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,000––––––––11,75,00,00011,75,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Srestha Finvest shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,104Dec 161,110Mar 171,113Jun 171,122Sep 171,115Dec 171,317Mar 181,322Jun 181,326Sep 181,326Dec 181,325Mar 191,325Jun 191,328Sep 191,331Dec 191,341Mar 201,351Jun 201,359Sep 201,354Dec 201,360Mar 211,453Jun 214,638Sep 2130,134Dec 2135,378Mar 2234,095Jun 2232,549Sep 2230,877Dec 2229,544Mar 2328,418Jun 2327,227Sep 2330,515Dec 2332,129Mar 2449,263Jun 2484,194Sep 242,04,422Dec 242,07,809Mar 252,00,480Jun 251,93,951Sep 251,88,149Dec 251,83,235Mar 261,79,747Jun 261,75,764Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1041,1101,1131,1221,1151,3171,3221,3261,3261,3251,3251,3281,3311,3411,3511,3591,3541,3601,4534,63830,13435,37834,09532,54930,87729,54428,41827,22730,51532,12949,26384,1942,04,4222,07,8092,00,4801,93,9511,88,1491,83,2351,79,7471,75,764
6666NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters6666––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,0981,1041,1071,1161,1151,3171,3221,3261,3261,3251,3251,3281,3311,3411,3511,3591,3541,3601,4534,63830,13435,37834,09532,54930,87729,54428,41827,22730,51532,12949,26384,1942,04,4222,07,8092,00,4801,93,9511,88,1491,83,2351,79,7471,75,764
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Srestha Finvest, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SNEHA BHANDARIDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.56%
SAROJ KUMAR KUNDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%
OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%
SUNIL BHANDARIDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%
SATYAJIT SURESH MAYEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.31%
AMBASHREE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
ARROWSPACE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
KALASHDHAN BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
N S LONGIA PARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
NEXUS NIWAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
SHRISTIDATA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
WOODLAND RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
MARIANGO TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
MOCKTAIL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
PEARL DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%3.05%––––––––
ULTIMATEANNEX TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%2.94%––––––––
SANDHIL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%2.86%––––––––
SANDHIL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%2.62%––––––––
MOPPINGTOPPING TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–––––––––
TUMPKINSHARP TRADING PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–––––––––
SONAR BANGLA CAREER ACADEMY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–––––––––
PHAGUN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––6.82%6.82%3.88%3.88%3.88%2.61%–––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%4.31%4.31%1.87%–––––––––
FARTILE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%1.05%–––––––––
STARLINK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%––––––––––
WAYBROAD TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%4.31%3.08%2.05%––––––––––
JOLY PAUL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––
YASIR ARFATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––
DEVIPRASAD JHANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%2.33%1.13%–––––––––––––––
KAMLESH PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%–1.14%––––––––––––––––––
RAIN TREE HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.00%–10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%2.73%–––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH PARASMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––1.82%–––––––––––––––––––
VINAY BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.45%5.45%5.45%13.06%19.13%19.13%19.13%19.13%––––––––––––––––––––
PARTH BHUSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––14.73%14.73%14.73%10.61%––––––––––––––––––––
RVB BUSINESS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––13.33%13.33%13.33%13.33%13.33%13.33%8.09%––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.36%––––––––––––––––––––
BRIJ BHUSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%3.77%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%––––––––––––––––––––
DHRUV BHUSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAWANJI KESHAVJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.18%––––––––––––––––––––
KANCHAN RAJESH CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.18%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAROJ KUMAR KUNDU newly named at 2.78%; SNEHA BHANDARI 3.56%, +0.29 pts; SATYAJIT SURESH MAYEKAR 1.31%, +0.28 pts; 2 more moved