Saptarishi Agro Industries logo

Saptarishi Agro Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519238Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Saptarishi Agro Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹23.70down ₹1.20 (4.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.90.

29 Oct: open ₹24.40, high ₹24.40, low ₹23.66

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.50Low, 1 Sep 2026₹49.00High, 19 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹81 Cr2,727th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.4%
ROCE
−21.0%
Debt to equity
3.49
Volume, BSE
105

Saptarishi Agro Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saptarishi Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%25.02%74.98%25.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.83%74.83%74.83%77.80%77.80%77.80%76.01%75.18%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters74.83%74.83%74.83%77.80%77.80%77.80%76.01%75.18%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.17%25.17%25.17%22.20%22.20%22.20%23.99%24.82%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue3,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,0423,40,22,042
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Saptarishi Agro Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,030Dec 1621,033Mar 1721,022Jun 1721,011Sep 1721,013Dec 1721,022Mar 1821,023Jun 1821,018Sep 1820,947Dec 1820,817Mar 1920,802Jun 1920,807Sep 1920,788Dec 1920,776Mar 2020,771Jun 2020,794Sep 2020,785Dec 2020,792Mar 2120,783Jun 2120,832Sep 2120,853Dec 2120,859Mar 2220,865Jun 2220,856Sep 2220,928Dec 2220,929Mar 2320,905Jun 2320,997Sep 2320,991Dec 2320,972Mar 2421,081Jun 2421,110Sep 2421,211Dec 2421,155Mar 2521,149Jun 2521,149Sep 2521,091Dec 2521,027Mar 2621,029Jun 2621,024Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,03021,03321,02221,01121,01321,02221,02321,01820,94720,81720,80220,80720,78820,77620,77120,79420,78520,79220,78320,83220,85320,85920,86520,85620,92820,92920,90520,99720,99120,97221,08121,11021,21121,15521,14921,14921,09121,02721,02921,024
2223333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters2223333333333333333333333333333333333333
21,02821,03121,02021,00821,01021,01921,02021,01520,94420,81420,79920,80420,78520,77320,76820,79120,78220,78920,78020,82920,85020,85620,86220,85320,92520,92620,90220,99420,98820,96921,07821,10721,20821,15221,14621,14621,08821,02421,02621,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saptarishi Agro Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CALIBRE REHABS PVT LTD, 66.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CALIBRE REHABS PVT LTDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.04%2,24,68,777
TAMILNADU INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.79%29,90,000
INDIRABEN RAVJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%50,448
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saptarishi Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DALSEM VECIAB BV AGRO INDUSTRIESForeign companies2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
MANINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%–1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.18%1.18%1.12%–––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RATNAKAR SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––2.08%2.42%2.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARTIBEN RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%–1.11%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COMPETENT FINMAN PVT. LTDOther non-institutions3.14%3.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.