Shree Precoated Steels logo

Shree Precoated Steels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533110Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shree Precoated Steels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2009
Last close ₹12.50down ₹0.26 (2.04%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.76.

28 Oct: open ₹13.35, high ₹13.35, low ₹12.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.03Low, 16 Mar 2026₹17.20High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5.17 Cr5,013th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
19

Shree Precoated Steels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Precoated Steels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.44%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others46.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
53.44%46.56%53.44%46.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%55.84%51.04%51.04%51.04%51.04%51.04%51.04%49.91%49.91%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%53.44%
Indian promoters62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%62.89%55.84%51.04%51.04%51.04%51.04%50.49%50.49%49.35%49.35%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%
37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%37.11%44.16%48.96%48.96%48.96%48.96%48.96%48.96%50.09%50.09%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%46.56%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.51%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.69%1.69%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,0428,27,98,04241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,90241,39,902
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Precoated Steels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42,146Dec 1641,967Mar 1741,831Jun 1741,763Sep 1741,646Dec 1741,570Mar 1841,583Jun 1841,582Sep 1841,542Dec 1841,429Mar 1941,442Jun 1941,454Sep 1917,033Dec 1916,992Mar 2016,950Jun 2016,902Sep 2016,817Dec 2016,675Mar 2116,634Jun 2116,414Sep 2116,403Dec 2116,255Mar 2216,117Jun 2215,953Sep 2215,807Dec 2215,654Mar 2315,550Jun 2315,433Sep 2315,247Dec 2315,044Mar 2414,869Jun 2414,685Sep 2414,670Dec 2414,610Mar 2514,533Jun 2514,467Sep 2514,365Dec 2514,266Mar 2614,179Jun 2614,094Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42,14641,96741,83141,76341,64641,57041,58341,58241,54241,42941,44241,45417,03316,99216,95016,90216,81716,67516,63416,41416,40316,25516,11715,95315,80715,65415,55015,43315,24715,04414,86914,68514,67014,61014,53314,46714,36514,26614,17914,094
41414141414141414141414140404040404040404039393939373736363838383838383838383838
Indian promoters41414141414141414141414140404040404040404039393939363635353737373737373737373737
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––111111111111111
42,10541,92641,79041,72241,60541,52941,54241,54141,50141,38841,40141,41316,99316,95216,91016,86216,77716,63516,59416,37416,36316,21616,07815,91415,76815,61715,51315,39715,21115,00614,83114,64714,63214,57214,49514,42914,32714,22814,14114,056
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Precoated Steels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRACHI DHAVAL AJMERA, 4.35%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRACHI DHAVAL AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%1,80,240
CHHOTALAL S AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%1,71,665
BHARTI R AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%1,51,452
FAHRENHEIT FUN AND GAMES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%1,41,666
RAJNIKANT S AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%1,17,568
RAJNIKANT S AJMERA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%1,05,553
SANJAY C AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%94,261
DHAVAL R AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%91,995
CHHOTALAL S AJMERA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%88,650
SHASHIKANT SHAMALJI AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%84,706
BHAVANA S AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%84,370
BHANUMATI C AJMERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.02%83,555
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Precoated Steels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIMISH SHASHIKANT AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%
TWISHAL NIMISH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%
NIMISH S AJMERA HUFOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
NIMISH S AJMERA .Other non-institutions2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%3.14%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–1.07%––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
SHAILESH B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHWIN B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%–––––––––––––––––––
BANDISH B AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%–––––––––––––––––––
TWISHAL N AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
ROOPA SHAILESH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR MISRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.