Spright Agro logo

Spright Agro shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531205Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

SPRIGHT AGRO LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹0.32down ₹0.01 (3.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.33.

27 Oct: open ₹0.32, high ₹0.33, low ₹0.32

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.32Low, 28 Sep 2026₹0.98High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,301st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−17.5%
ROCE
−20.1%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
42,59,027

Spright Agro's shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 15 Apr 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Spright Agro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%3.43%3.43%96.57%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue56,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,90056,72,9001,13,4581,13,4581,13,45825,11,34,58050,22,69,16053,57,53,7711,07,15,07,5421,07,15,07,5421,07,15,07,5421,07,15,07,5421,07,15,07,5421,07,15,07,542
Shares locked in–––––––––––––15,43,10015,43,10015,43,100–––––––––––––––25,00,00,00050,00,00,000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––15,43,10015,43,10015,43,100––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Spright Agro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,757Jun 163,756Sep 163,756Dec 163,755Mar 173,752Jun 173,751Sep 173,751Dec 173,751Mar 183,751Jun 183,748Sep 183,748Dec 183,512Mar 193,619Jun 193,619Sep 193,619Dec 193,619Mar 203,619Jun 203,619Sep 203,619Dec 203,623Mar 213,633Jun 213,636Sep 213,714Dec 2120,133Mar 2218,386Jun 2217,054Sep 2216,623Dec 2216,131Mar 2310,827Jun 2310,399Sep 239,793Dec 239,317Mar 249,696Jun 2416,510Sep 2465,147Dec 2475,867Mar 2582,357Jun 251,39,320Sep 251,65,793Dec 251,63,730Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders3,7573,7563,7563,7553,7523,7513,7513,7513,7513,7483,7483,5123,6193,6193,6193,6193,6193,6193,6193,6233,6333,6363,71420,13318,38617,05416,62316,13110,82710,3999,7939,3179,69616,51065,14775,86782,3571,39,3201,65,7931,63,730
1111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1111111111111111111–––––––––––––––––––––
3,7563,7553,7553,7543,7513,7503,7503,7503,7503,7473,7473,5113,6183,6183,6183,6183,6183,6183,6183,6233,6333,6363,71420,13318,38617,05416,62316,13110,82710,3999,7939,3179,69616,51065,14775,86782,3571,39,3201,65,7931,63,730
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Spright Agro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
LIMBANI DECOR ONLINE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––
PALMEIRA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––
SAPTSWATI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––
DESAI RAMJIBHAI UGAMSINH . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––
HINABEN HARDIKKUMAR BHOIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––
Chavda Trupti RajeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%––
TRANSPAACIFIC SHIPPING AND RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%3.43%3.43%3.43%––
BHIKHIBEN PARMAR . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%2.75%––
DHRUVLKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
NISHANT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
RINKUBAHEN VISHALKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
Patel Ranjanben ArvindbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––
SHARMISHTHABEN NAGJIBHAI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–––
HETALBEN CHANDUBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––
CHAUHAN NAGJIBHAI CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
NAYNABEN RAMABHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
PARMAR CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
PARMAR SUMITRABEN . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
RAJESH DAHYABHAI CHAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
TRUPTI RAJESH CHAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
CHINTAN YASHWANTBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––
RANJANBEN ARVINDBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.63%––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%6.62%–––––––––
SUNIL LAMBAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%2.32%1.16%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%–––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%–––––––––
MONEY GROWTH INVESTMENT CONSULTANT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––
SUNIL KUMAR BARKHANEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
MONEY GROWTH INVESTMENT CONSULTANT P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–1.16%––––––––––––
HARDIK HIMMATBHAI MUNJPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––
SUBBA RAO PONNAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRABHAI HARILAL SHANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––8.69%8.69%8.69%–––––––––––––––––
DHAVAL VINODBHAI GADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––
KUNTAL JITENDRA TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.79%4.79%4.79%–––––––––––––––––
SHITALBEN KAUPILKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––
KAUPILKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.38%4.38%4.38%–––––––––––––––––
PARESH GHANSHYAMBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.79%3.70%–––––––––––––––––
CHANDRIKABEN SAIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––––––––––––
SUNIL LAXMINARAYAN JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––––––––
BINAL NAGINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.67%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 52 holders the filings name.