SPP Polymer logo

SPP Polymer shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SPPPOLYIndustrial Products

SPP Polymer Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹11.45up ₹0.45 (4.09%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.00.

23 Oct: open ₹11.45, high ₹11.45, low ₹11.45

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹10.30Low, 1 Apr 2026₹18.15High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.6%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

SPP Polymer's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SPP Polymer, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.26%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others32.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.26%0.00%67.08%67.08%67.08%67.08%67.26%0.69%0.00%0.00%32.23%32.92%32.92%32.92%32.74%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.08%67.08%67.08%67.08%67.26%
Indian promoters67.08%67.08%67.08%67.08%67.26%
32.92%32.92%32.92%32.92%32.74%
Shares in issue1,53,91,1601,53,91,1601,53,91,1601,53,91,1601,53,91,160
Shares locked in1,12,41,1601,12,41,16030,78,30030,78,30030,78,300
Promoters' shares locked in1,03,23,9761,03,23,97630,78,30030,78,30030,78,300
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SPP Polymer shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,683Sep 241,463Mar 251,382Sep 251,294Mar 261,248Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6831,4631,3821,2941,248
1010101010
Indian promoters1010101010
1,6731,4531,3721,2841,238
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SPP Polymer promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LILADHAR MUNDHARA, 15.23%. The filing names 59 more members with no shares.

Holder
LILADHAR MUNDHARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.23%23,43,90452.53%
ASHARAM BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.14%21,76,10828.29%
MAHAVIR BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.93%19,89,39630.95%
DIPAK GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.97%16,88,23236.47%
ISHWARCHAND KISHANLAL MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%5,68,0000.00%
CHAND RATAN MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%5,68,0000.00%
NIDHI GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%5,60,0000.00%
VINEET MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%2,57,4560.00%
SHYAMSUNDER CHAMPALAL BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%1,44,0000.00%
PRITI LATA BAHETYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%56,8800.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of SPP Polymer, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ANKIT ISHWARCHAND MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.59%
NITESH MUNDHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.34%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANKIT ISHWARCHAND MUNDRA 2.59%, +0.04 pts; NITESH MUNDHARA 2.34%, +0.04 pts