Swashthik Plascon logo

Swashthik Plascon shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544035Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Swashthik Plascon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023
Last close ₹18.00up ₹0.65 (3.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.35.

27 Oct: open ₹18.00, high ₹18.00, low ₹18.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹15.75Low, 27 Mar 2026₹41.10High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,502nd largest listed
P/E
4.36
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.94
Volume, BSE
1,600

Swashthik Plascon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swashthik Plascon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.36%
  • Individuals and others50.64%
Per centSep 2026
49.36%
Indian promoters49.36%
50.64%
Shares in issue1,94,67,995
Shares locked in36,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in36,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Swashthik Plascon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,022Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders1,022
10
Indian promoters10
1,012
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swashthik Plascon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIRMALA M, 14.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIRMALA MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.82%28,84,86713.87%
ANITA DIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.81%15,20,40074.32%
ASHA JAIN RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.16%13,94,63338.72%
RAVINDRA KUMAR PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.81%13,25,39954.32%
MAHENDRA KUMAR PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%8,46,17841.36%
UMRAO PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%6,27,20057.40%
KRUPAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%4,65,0000.00%
PARASMAL MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%2,42,00020.66%
DHARMENDRA KUMAR PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%1,60,40031.17%
AYUSHH RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,44,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Swashthik Plascon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
ARIHANTH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%
SHRENI SHARES LIMITED .Companies2.73%
NITESH N SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%
MANISH N SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%
SONIYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%
VIJAYAKUMAR CHAINRAJ .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%
RAJESH KUMAR KOCHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
SHRUTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%
ALPA N SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%
RISHITHA M SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUJATHAA MEHTA no longer named, from 3.13%; SHRREYANS MEHTA no longer named, from 2.80%; SIMRAN SURESHCHAND no longer named, from 2.80%; 3 more moved