Spice Lounge Food Works logo

Spice Lounge Food Works shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539895Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

SPICE LOUNGE FOOD WORKS LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2016
Last close ₹17.39down ₹0.91 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.30.

30 Oct: open ₹17.39, high ₹17.39, low ₹17.39

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.21Low, 20 May 2026₹72.20High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,212 Cr1,166th largest listed
P/E
77.32
P/B
9.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, BSE
1,62,240

Spice Lounge Food Works' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Spice Lounge Food Works, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.40%
  • Individuals and others36.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%2.68%63.40%36.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%NoneNoneNone62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%2.68%2.68%NoneNoneNoneNone64.37%63.40%
Indian promoters40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%60.57%–––62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%62.24%2.68%2.68%––––64.37%63.40%
59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%39.43%100.00%100.00%100.00%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%97.32%97.32%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%35.63%36.60%
Shares in issue30,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,00030,01,0006,97,12,26069,71,22,60069,71,22,60069,71,22,60069,71,22,60069,71,22,60069,71,22,60069,71,22,600
Shares locked in22,54,60022,54,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,600––––––––18,17,703–––––––––––––6,67,11,26042,71,02,52042,71,02,52042,71,02,52042,71,02,52042,71,02,520––
Promoters' shares locked in12,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,60012,04,600––––––––18,17,703–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Spice Lounge Food Works shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

672Dec 16685Mar 17681Jun 17685Sep 17639Dec 17628Mar 18629Jun 18627Sep 18616Dec 18608Mar 19598Jun 19594Sep 19584Dec 19584Mar 20584Jun 20583Sep 20582Dec 20580Mar 21576Jun 21564Sep 21561Dec 21557Mar 22556Jun 22554Sep 22553Dec 22555Mar 23562Jun 23551Sep 23560Dec 23560Mar 24567Jun 24566Sep 24585Dec 24988Mar 251,182Jun 253,323Sep 256,944Dec 256,721Mar 266,876Jun 2610,115Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6726856816856396286296276166085985945845845845835825805765645615575565545535555625515605605675665859881,1823,3236,9446,7216,87610,115
33333333311111111111NoneNoneNone11111111111NoneNoneNoneNone44
Indian promoters33333333311111111111–––11111111111––––44
6696826786826366256266246136075975935835835835825815795755635615575565535525545615505595595665655849871,1823,3236,9446,7216,87210,111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Spice Lounge Food Works promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOHANA BABU KARJELA, 40.36%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHANA BABU KARJELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.36%28,13,71,570
M KITCHENS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.57%9,46,00,000
VENUGOPAL NAIDU KONGARLA VENKATESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.18%6,40,10,850
SPICE LOUNGE LLP-OPEN OFFERIndian companies, trusts and others0.28%19,86,734
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Spice Lounge Food Works, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIRAJ HOLDING LLCForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%17.21%
BLUE SKY CAPITAL FUND SPCForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.21%17.21%17.21%17.12%16.84%16.82%16.58%16.54%
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.33%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%––4.67%––––––––
AMN HOTELS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%––3.88%––––––––
SWARNIM AVENUES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––1.67%––––––––
JALIGAPU KALYAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––––––
KAMAMPETA MUNESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––––––
VUYYURU SRIKANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.26%–3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%–––––––––––
JANARDHANA SARMA DORANALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
RAVINDRA BABU KATRAGADDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––––
PRASADA RAO CHINTADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––
MARADANI HARI BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––
APARNA MALLELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––
VEDANTH BHANGADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.07%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
MANTRI VIPIN SITARAMJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.26%2.20%–––––––––––––
IT TRAILBLAZERS RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.67%62.24%62.24%62.24%–––––––––––––––––
SATISH KUMAR RACHAKONDA ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––1.67%–––––––––––––––––
DM FINCON SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.34%–2.34%–2.34%2.34%––2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––––––
RACHAKONDA ANNAPURNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––3.33%––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMI NARAYAN MANIYAR ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––
JAI PRAKASH AGARWAL HUF ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%3.13%3.13%3.13%–3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR BANSAL ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
GOPIKISHAN ARUN KUMAR BHANGADIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––
GAMPA DIVYA ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
RACHAKONDA SANTOSH KUMAR ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAJANI RACHAKONDA ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%3.34%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
LAKHAN AGARWAL ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAM AGARWAL ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––
RASHMI GUPTA ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––
AKHIL AGARWAL ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
NAMRATA MANIYAR ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––
GOPIKISHAN ARUN KUMAR BHANGADIA, HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR, HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMINARAYAN MANIYAR , HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL KISHORE BUNG .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.58%3.57%3.57%3.56%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DM FINCON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––20.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DASHAK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 49 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BLUE SKY CAPITAL FUND SPC 16.54%, −0.04 pts