Srinibas Pradhan Constructions logo

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SPCONConstruction

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹98
Last close ₹205.25up ₹1.75 (0.86%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹203.50.

28 Oct: open ₹201.00, high ₹209.95, low ₹201.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 13 Mar 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹99.00Low, 18 Mar 2026₹212.00High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹161 Cr
P/E
19.65
P/B
3.93
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
20.0%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
9,600100.0% delivered

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Srinibas Pradhan Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.10%
  • Individuals and others37.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.10%37.90%62.10%62.10%37.90%37.90%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
62.10%62.10%
Indian promoters62.10%62.10%
37.90%37.90%
Shares in issue78,60,99778,60,997
Shares locked in57,87,39757,87,397
Promoters' shares locked in48,81,97348,81,973
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

136Mar 26132Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders136132
22
Indian promoters22
134130
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIBAS PRADHAN, 33.22%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.

Holder
SRINIBAS PRADHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.22%26,11,473100.00%
RAMAKANTA PRADHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.88%22,70,500100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Srinibas Pradhan Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
HEXAXIS ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies6.30%6.69%
NIDHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.12%4.01%
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.69%
SHANNON ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.66%2.69%
BITCHIEF ENDEAVOR LLPOther non-institutions1.99%1.99%
PUSHKAR MAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%
YOSHI ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.16%1.18%
VISHAL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.13%
PANKAJ KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions1.07%1.08%
BALAJI ENDEAVOR LLPOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%
BABLI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%
TINA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%
MEGHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.34%; TINA GUPTA newly named at 1.04%; HEXAXIS ADVISORS LIMITED 6.69%, +0.39 pts; 5 more moved