Shivalic Power Control logo

Shivalic Power Control results, half year to Sep 2026

NSE: SPCLElectrical Equipment

Shivalic Power Control Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹43.05up ₹1.45 (3.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.60.

29 Oct: open ₹42.00, high ₹45.70, low ₹42.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹40.65Low, 28 Oct 2026₹123.40High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹104 Cr
P/E
11.94
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.9%
ROCE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
70,80065.3% delivered

Shivalic Power Control filed its results for the half year to Sep 2026 on 25 Oct 2026 at 1:42 am, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Results for the half year to Sep 2026

₹ crore.Shivalic Power Control annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹55 Cr+0.7% on a year ago · −39.0% on the half year before
Operating profit
₹3.34 Cr−56.0% on a year ago · −59.1% on the half year before
Net profit
₹1.98 Cr−61.7% on a year ago · −61.7% on the half year before
Earnings per share
₹0.82−61.7% on a year ago · −61.7% on the half year before
Operating margin
6.1%
Net margin
3.6%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue55
  2. Materials and goods−43
  3. Employee costs−5.2
  4. Other expenses−2.9
  5. Operating profit3.3
  6. Depreciation−0.8
  7. Other income+1.2
  8. Finance costs−1.1
  9. Profit before tax2.6
  10. Tax−0.7
  11. Net profit2.0

Shivalic Power Control results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest half year to Sep 2026. Results for the half year to Mar 2027 are due by 30 May 2027, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
546.5Sep 24796.0Mar 25545.2Sep 25895.2Mar 26552.0Sep 26
Peak revenue ₹89 Cr, half year to Mar 2026; lowest ₹54 Cr, half year to Sep 2024

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
17.5%3.6%17.5%12.0%14.0%9.1%6.1%12.1%7.6%9.5%5.8%3.6%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
₹ croreSep 2024Mar 2025Filed 28 MaySep 2025Filed 14 NovMar 2026Filed 29 MaySep 2026
Revenue from operations53.578.854.289.454.6
44.269.446.681.351.3
Materials and goods bought38.761.240.669.643.2
Employee costs3.64.14.25.85.2
Other expenses1.94.01.85.92.9
Operating profit before depreciation9.49.57.68.23.3
Operating margin17.5%12.0%14.0%9.1%6.1%
Depreciation and amortisation0.90.90.90.90.8
Other income0.70.90.50.71.2
Finance costs1.20.40.41.01.1
One-off items0.00.0–0.00.0
Profit before tax7.99.06.97.02.6
1.53.11.71.80.7
Tax rate18.6%34.0%25.2%26.2%25.2%
Net profit6.56.05.25.22.0
Net margin12.1%7.6%9.5%5.8%3.6%
Earnings per share–₹2.47₹2.14₹2.14₹0.82
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.