Savita Oil Technologies logo

Savita Oil Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SOTLBSE: 524667Petroleum ProductsSmall Cap

Savita Oil Technologies Limited · Formerly Savita Chemicals · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Jun 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹659.40down ₹13.20 (1.96%)BSE ₹659.65

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹672.60.

29 Oct: open ₹678.50, high ₹680.80, low ₹642.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹285.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹860.40High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹4,521 Cr1,021st largest listed
P/E
10.92
P/B
2.49
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
23.8%
ROCE
27.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,26,19638.7% delivered

Savita Oil Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Savita Oil Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.93%
  • Foreign institutions1.14%
  • Indian institutions12.80%
  • Individuals and others17.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.92%0.83%68.93%1.14%12.80%17.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%68.92%68.92%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.93%68.93%68.93%
Indian promoters71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.63%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.81%71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%68.92%68.92%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.91%68.93%68.93%68.93%
28.42%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.37%28.37%28.37%28.37%28.37%28.37%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.19%28.19%28.19%28.19%28.19%28.19%28.19%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%31.08%31.08%31.09%31.09%31.09%31.09%31.09%31.09%31.07%31.07%31.07%
Shares in issue1,46,02,0831,46,02,0831,46,02,0831,46,02,0831,46,02,0831,43,22,0831,43,22,0831,43,22,0831,43,22,0831,43,22,0831,43,22,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,40,71,0831,38,20,0831,38,20,0831,38,20,0831,38,20,0831,38,20,0836,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,91,00,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,4156,85,60,415
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Savita Oil Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,680Dec 168,372Mar 178,407Jun 178,120Sep 177,842Dec 177,894Mar 187,959Jun 187,861Sep 187,910Dec 187,740Mar 1914,364Jun 198,028Sep 198,099Dec 198,132Mar 208,497Jun 209,129Sep 2010,225Dec 2029,909Mar 2118,169Jun 2120,531Sep 2121,304Dec 2121,770Mar 2221,745Jun 2227,233Sep 2229,315Dec 2229,275Mar 2329,057Jun 2328,999Sep 2328,210Dec 2332,031Mar 2433,922Jun 2437,382Sep 2435,013Dec 2434,267Mar 2534,013Jun 2533,955Sep 2533,123Dec 2532,524Mar 2633,511Jun 2638,383Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6808,3728,4078,1207,8427,8947,9597,8617,9107,74014,3648,0288,0998,1328,4979,12910,22529,90918,16920,53121,30421,77021,74527,23329,31529,27529,05728,99928,21032,03133,92237,38235,01334,26734,01333,95533,12332,52433,51138,383
19191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191716
Indian promoters19191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191716
8,6618,3538,3888,1017,8237,8757,9407,8427,8917,72114,3458,0098,0808,1138,4789,11010,20629,89018,15020,51221,28521,75121,72627,21429,29629,25629,03828,98028,19132,01233,90337,36334,99434,24833,99433,93633,10432,50533,49438,367
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Savita Oil Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAUTAM N MEHRA (on behalf of Mehra Syndicate, AOP), 59.71%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAUTAM N MEHRA (on behalf of Mehra Syndicate, AOP)Individuals and Hindu undivided families59.71%4,09,34,834
Khatri Investments Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others3.12%21,38,055
Mansukhmal Investments Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.99%20,50,000
SIDDHARTH MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%4,52,575
GAUTAM N MEHRA (Karta of G.N.Mehra HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%4,24,160
GAUTAM N MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%3,64,155
SIMRAN G MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%2,35,620
RESHMA GAUTAM MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%1,93,080
GAUTAM N MEHRA (Karta of N.K.Mehra HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%1,66,665
GAUTAM N MEHRA (as Trustee of Lord Krishna)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,07,362
Kurla Investment and Trading Company Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%68,330
Naved Investment and Trading Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%47,260
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Savita Oil Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Seetha KumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
Pari Washington India Master Fund, Ltd.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––3.78%––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%3.56%2.86%––––––––––––––––––––––
PARI WASHINGTON COMPANY PVT. LTD. A/C PARI WASHINGTON INDIA MASTER FUND, LTD.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.78%3.78%–3.78%–3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EAST SAILInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.