Solarworld Energy Solutions logo

Solarworld Energy Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SOLARWORLDBSE: 544532ConstructionSmall Cap

Solarworld Energy Solutions Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹351
Last close ₹111.19up ₹1.91 (1.75%)BSE ₹111.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.28.

27 Oct: open ₹108.34, high ₹113.31, low ₹108.34

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹104.69Low, 26 Oct 2026₹350.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹964 Cr1,219th largest listed
P/E
8.23
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.8%
ROCE
13.0%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
1,95,68144.4% delivered

Solarworld Energy Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Solarworld Energy Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.89%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutions7.22%
  • Individuals and others26.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.89%0.08%65.67%65.67%65.77%65.77%65.89%3.40%1.49%1.24%0.77%0.08%11.80%11.20%11.41%9.25%7.22%19.13%21.65%21.58%24.21%26.81%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.67%65.67%65.77%65.77%65.89%
Indian promoters65.67%65.67%65.77%65.77%65.89%
34.33%34.33%34.23%34.23%34.11%
Shares in issue8,66,72,6548,66,72,6548,66,72,6548,66,72,6548,66,72,654
Shares locked in7,48,04,8536,85,22,8026,85,22,8025,69,15,3855,69,15,385
Promoters' shares locked in5,69,15,3855,69,15,3855,69,15,3855,69,15,3855,69,15,385
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Solarworld Energy Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

36,896Sep 2538,830Dec 2538,875Mar 2642,850Jun 2648,881Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders36,89638,83038,87542,85048,881
33334
Indian promoters33334
36,89338,82738,87242,84748,877
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Solarworld Energy Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pioneer Facor IT Infradevelopers Private Limited, 32.01%. The filing names 74 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pioneer Facor IT Infradevelopers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others32.01%2,77,45,442100.00%
Kartik TeltiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.68%2,57,26,38999.58%
Mangal Chand TeltiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.10%35,50,554100.00%
Rishabh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%84,7830.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Solarworld Energy Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VALUEQUEST S C A L E FUNDAlternative investment funds4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
MANOHAR LAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%
ASHUTOSH MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
PEEYUSH SALWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
SIDDHARTH IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.15%
VQ FASTERCAP FUND IIAlternative investment funds1.48%2.10%2.10%1.73%–
SARABPREET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.09%1.09%–
STOCK HLDG CORP OF I LTDOther non-institutions1.27%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VQ FASTERCAP FUND II no longer named, from 1.73%
  • Individuals and others: SARABPREET KAUR no longer named, from 1.09%; SIDDHARTH IYER 1.15%, −0.16 pts